kotikylä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkotiˌkylæ/, [ˈko̞t̪iˌkylæ]
- Rhymes: -ylæ
- Syllabification: ko‧ti‧ky‧lä
Declension
| Inflection of kotikylä (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kotikylä | kotikylät | |
| genitive | kotikylän | kotikylien | |
| partitive | kotikylää | kotikyliä | |
| illative | kotikylään | kotikyliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kotikylä | kotikylät | |
| accusative | nom. | kotikylä | kotikylät |
| gen. | kotikylän | ||
| genitive | kotikylän | kotikylien kotikyläinrare | |
| partitive | kotikylää | kotikyliä | |
| inessive | kotikylässä | kotikylissä | |
| elative | kotikylästä | kotikylistä | |
| illative | kotikylään | kotikyliin | |
| adessive | kotikylällä | kotikylillä | |
| ablative | kotikylältä | kotikyliltä | |
| allative | kotikylälle | kotikylille | |
| essive | kotikylänä | kotikylinä | |
| translative | kotikyläksi | kotikyliksi | |
| instructive | — | kotikylin | |
| abessive | kotikylättä | kotikylittä | |
| comitative | — | kotikylineen | |
| Possessive forms of kotikylä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kotikyläni | kotikylämme |
| 2nd person | kotikyläsi | kotikylänne |
| 3rd person | kotikylänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.