kokkojuhla
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkokːoˌjuhlɑ/, [ˈko̞kːo̞ˌjuxlɑ]
- Rhymes: -uhlɑ
- Syllabification: kok‧ko‧juh‧la
Declension
| Inflection of kokkojuhla (Kotus type 10/koira, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kokkojuhla | kokkojuhlat | |
| genitive | kokkojuhlan | kokkojuhlien | |
| partitive | kokkojuhlaa | kokkojuhlia | |
| illative | kokkojuhlaan | kokkojuhliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kokkojuhla | kokkojuhlat | |
| accusative | nom. | kokkojuhla | kokkojuhlat |
| gen. | kokkojuhlan | ||
| genitive | kokkojuhlan | kokkojuhlien kokkojuhlainrare | |
| partitive | kokkojuhlaa | kokkojuhlia | |
| inessive | kokkojuhlassa | kokkojuhlissa | |
| elative | kokkojuhlasta | kokkojuhlista | |
| illative | kokkojuhlaan | kokkojuhliin | |
| adessive | kokkojuhlalla | kokkojuhlilla | |
| ablative | kokkojuhlalta | kokkojuhlilta | |
| allative | kokkojuhlalle | kokkojuhlille | |
| essive | kokkojuhlana | kokkojuhlina | |
| translative | kokkojuhlaksi | kokkojuhliksi | |
| instructive | — | kokkojuhlin | |
| abessive | kokkojuhlatta | kokkojuhlitta | |
| comitative | — | kokkojuhlineen | |
| Possessive forms of kokkojuhla (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kokkojuhlani | kokkojuhlamme |
| 2nd person | kokkojuhlasi | kokkojuhlanne |
| 3rd person | kokkojuhlansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.