kivitiili
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkiʋiˌtiːli/, [ˈkiʋiˌt̪iːli]
- Hyphenation: ki‧vi‧tii‧li
Declension
| Inflection of kivitiili (Kotus type 23/tiili, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kivitiili | kivitiilet | |
| genitive | kivitiilen | kivitiilien | |
| partitive | kivitiiltä | kivitiiliä | |
| illative | kivitiileen | kivitiiliin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kivitiili | kivitiilet | |
| accusative | nom. | kivitiili | kivitiilet |
| gen. | kivitiilen | ||
| genitive | kivitiilen | kivitiilien | |
| partitive | kivitiiltä | kivitiiliä | |
| inessive | kivitiilessä | kivitiilissä | |
| elative | kivitiilestä | kivitiilistä | |
| illative | kivitiileen | kivitiiliin | |
| adessive | kivitiilellä | kivitiilillä | |
| ablative | kivitiileltä | kivitiililtä | |
| allative | kivitiilelle | kivitiilille | |
| essive | kivitiilenä | kivitiilinä | |
| translative | kivitiileksi | kivitiiliksi | |
| instructive | — | kivitiilin | |
| abessive | kivitiilettä | kivitiilittä | |
| comitative | — | kivitiilineen | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.