kirjatäi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkirjɑˌtæi̯/, [ˈkirjɑˌt̪æi̯]
- Rhymes: -æi
- Syllabification(key): kir‧ja‧täi
Declension
| Inflection of kirjatäi (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kirjatäi | kirjatäit | |
| genitive | kirjatäin | kirjatäiden kirjatäitten | |
| partitive | kirjatäitä | kirjatäitä | |
| illative | kirjatäihin | kirjatäihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kirjatäi | kirjatäit | |
| accusative | nom. | kirjatäi | kirjatäit |
| gen. | kirjatäin | ||
| genitive | kirjatäin | kirjatäiden kirjatäitten | |
| partitive | kirjatäitä | kirjatäitä | |
| inessive | kirjatäissä | kirjatäissä | |
| elative | kirjatäistä | kirjatäistä | |
| illative | kirjatäihin | kirjatäihin | |
| adessive | kirjatäillä | kirjatäillä | |
| ablative | kirjatäiltä | kirjatäiltä | |
| allative | kirjatäille | kirjatäille | |
| essive | kirjatäinä | kirjatäinä | |
| translative | kirjatäiksi | kirjatäiksi | |
| instructive | — | kirjatäin | |
| abessive | kirjatäittä | kirjatäittä | |
| comitative | — | kirjatäineen | |
| Possessive forms of kirjatäi (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kirjatäini | kirjatäimme |
| 2nd person | kirjatäisi | kirjatäinne |
| 3rd person | kirjatäinsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.