kaksikymmenluku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkɑksiˌkymːenˌluku/, [ˈkɑks̠iˌkymːe̞nˌluku]
- Rhymes: -uku
- Syllabification(key): kak‧si‧kym‧men‧lu‧ku
Declension
| Inflection of kaksikymmenluku (Kotus type 1*M/valo, k-v gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | kaksikymmenluku | kaksikymmenluvut | |
| genitive | kaksikymmenluvun | kaksikymmenlukujen | |
| partitive | kaksikymmenlukua | kaksikymmenlukuja | |
| illative | kaksikymmenlukuun | kaksikymmenlukuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | kaksikymmenluku | kaksikymmenluvut | |
| accusative | nom. | kaksikymmenluku | kaksikymmenluvut |
| gen. | kaksikymmenluvun | ||
| genitive | kaksikymmenluvun | kaksikymmenlukujen | |
| partitive | kaksikymmenlukua | kaksikymmenlukuja | |
| inessive | kaksikymmenluvussa | kaksikymmenluvuissa | |
| elative | kaksikymmenluvusta | kaksikymmenluvuista | |
| illative | kaksikymmenlukuun | kaksikymmenlukuihin | |
| adessive | kaksikymmenluvulla | kaksikymmenluvuilla | |
| ablative | kaksikymmenluvulta | kaksikymmenluvuilta | |
| allative | kaksikymmenluvulle | kaksikymmenluvuille | |
| essive | kaksikymmenlukuna | kaksikymmenlukuina | |
| translative | kaksikymmenluvuksi | kaksikymmenluvuiksi | |
| instructive | — | kaksikymmenluvuin | |
| abessive | kaksikymmenluvutta | kaksikymmenluvuitta | |
| comitative | — | kaksikymmenlukuineen | |
| Possessive forms of kaksikymmenluku (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | kaksikymmenlukuni | kaksikymmenlukumme |
| 2nd person | kaksikymmenlukusi | kaksikymmenlukunne |
| 3rd person | kaksikymmenlukunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.