käsivirhe
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæsiˌʋirheˣ/, [ˈkæs̠iˌʋirhe̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -irhe
- Syllabification(key): kä‧si‧vir‧he
Declension
| Inflection of käsivirhe (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käsivirhe | käsivirheet | |
| genitive | käsivirheen | käsivirheiden käsivirheitten | |
| partitive | käsivirhettä | käsivirheitä | |
| illative | käsivirheeseen | käsivirheisiin käsivirheihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käsivirhe | käsivirheet | |
| accusative | nom. | käsivirhe | käsivirheet |
| gen. | käsivirheen | ||
| genitive | käsivirheen | käsivirheiden käsivirheitten | |
| partitive | käsivirhettä | käsivirheitä | |
| inessive | käsivirheessä | käsivirheissä | |
| elative | käsivirheestä | käsivirheistä | |
| illative | käsivirheeseen | käsivirheisiin käsivirheihin | |
| adessive | käsivirheellä | käsivirheillä | |
| ablative | käsivirheeltä | käsivirheiltä | |
| allative | käsivirheelle | käsivirheille | |
| essive | käsivirheenä | käsivirheinä | |
| translative | käsivirheeksi | käsivirheiksi | |
| instructive | — | käsivirhein | |
| abessive | käsivirheettä | käsivirheittä | |
| comitative | — | käsivirheineen | |
| Possessive forms of käsivirhe (type hame) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | käsivirheeni | käsivirheemme |
| 2nd person | käsivirheesi | käsivirheenne |
| 3rd person | käsivirheensä | |
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.