käsivamma
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæsiˌʋɑmːɑ/, [ˈkæs̠iˌʋɑmːɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑmːɑ
- Syllabification: kä‧si‧vam‧ma
Declension
| Inflection of käsivamma (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käsivamma | käsivammat | |
| genitive | käsivamman | käsivammojen | |
| partitive | käsivammaa | käsivammoja | |
| illative | käsivammaan | käsivammoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käsivamma | käsivammat | |
| accusative | nom. | käsivamma | käsivammat |
| gen. | käsivamman | ||
| genitive | käsivamman | käsivammojen käsivammainrare | |
| partitive | käsivammaa | käsivammoja | |
| inessive | käsivammassa | käsivammoissa | |
| elative | käsivammasta | käsivammoista | |
| illative | käsivammaan | käsivammoihin | |
| adessive | käsivammalla | käsivammoilla | |
| ablative | käsivammalta | käsivammoilta | |
| allative | käsivammalle | käsivammoille | |
| essive | käsivammana | käsivammoina | |
| translative | käsivammaksi | käsivammoiksi | |
| instructive | — | käsivammoin | |
| abessive | käsivammatta | käsivammoitta | |
| comitative | — | käsivammoineen | |
| Possessive forms of käsivamma (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | käsivammani | käsivammamme |
| 2nd person | käsivammasi | käsivammanne |
| 3rd person | käsivammansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.