käsivaaka
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæsiˌʋɑːkɑ/, [ˈkæs̠iˌʋɑːkɑ]
- Hyphenation: kä‧si‧vaa‧ka
Declension
| Inflection of käsivaaka (Kotus type 9/kala, k-' gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käsivaaka | käsivaa'at | |
| genitive | käsivaa'an | käsivaakojen | |
| partitive | käsivaakaa | käsivaakoja | |
| illative | käsivaakaan | käsivaakoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käsivaaka | käsivaa'at | |
| accusative | nom. | käsivaaka | käsivaa'at |
| gen. | käsivaa'an | ||
| genitive | käsivaa'an | käsivaakojen käsivaakainrare | |
| partitive | käsivaakaa | käsivaakoja | |
| inessive | käsivaa'assa | käsivaa'oissa | |
| elative | käsivaa'asta | käsivaa'oista | |
| illative | käsivaakaan | käsivaakoihin | |
| adessive | käsivaa'alla | käsivaa'oilla | |
| ablative | käsivaa'alta | käsivaa'oilta | |
| allative | käsivaa'alle | käsivaa'oille | |
| essive | käsivaakana | käsivaakoina | |
| translative | käsivaa'aksi | käsivaa'oiksi | |
| instructive | — | käsivaa'oin | |
| abessive | käsivaa'atta | käsivaa'oitta | |
| comitative | — | käsivaakoineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.