käsileimasin
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈkæsiˌlei̯mɑsin/, [ˈkæs̠iˌle̞i̯mɑs̠in]
- Rhymes: -eimɑsin
- Syllabification: kä‧si‧lei‧ma‧sin
Declension
| Inflection of käsileimasin (Kotus type 33/kytkin, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | käsileimasin | käsileimasimet | |
| genitive | käsileimasimen | käsileimasimien käsileimasinten | |
| partitive | käsileimasinta | käsileimasimia | |
| illative | käsileimasimeen | käsileimasimiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | käsileimasin | käsileimasimet | |
| accusative | nom. | käsileimasin | käsileimasimet |
| gen. | käsileimasimen | ||
| genitive | käsileimasimen | käsileimasimien käsileimasinten | |
| partitive | käsileimasinta | käsileimasimia | |
| inessive | käsileimasimessa | käsileimasimissa | |
| elative | käsileimasimesta | käsileimasimista | |
| illative | käsileimasimeen | käsileimasimiin | |
| adessive | käsileimasimella | käsileimasimilla | |
| ablative | käsileimasimelta | käsileimasimilta | |
| allative | käsileimasimelle | käsileimasimille | |
| essive | käsileimasimena | käsileimasimina | |
| translative | käsileimasimeksi | käsileimasimiksi | |
| instructive | — | käsileimasimin | |
| abessive | käsileimasimetta | käsileimasimitta | |
| comitative | — | käsileimasimineen | |
| Possessive forms of käsileimasin (type kytkin) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | käsileimasimeni | käsileimasimemme |
| 2nd person | käsileimasimesi | käsileimasimenne |
| 3rd person | käsileimasimensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.