käppiä
Ingrian
Etymology
(This etymology is missing or incomplete. Please add to it, or discuss it at the Etymology scriptorium.) Related to Votic tšäpeä.
Pronunciation
Declension
| Declension of käppiä (type 3/korkia, no gradation) | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| nominative | käppiä | käppiät |
| genitive | käppiän | käppiöin |
| partitive | käppiää | käppiöjä |
| illative | käppiää | käppiöi |
| inessive | käppiääs | käppiöis |
| elative | käppiäst | käppiöist |
| allative | käppiälle | käppiöille |
| adessive | käppiääl | käppiöiil |
| ablative | käppiält | käppiöilt |
| translative | käppiäks | käppiöiks |
| essive | käppiännä käppiään |
käppiöinnä käppiöin |
| exessive1) | käppiänt | käppiöint |
| 1) obsolete *) the accusative corresponds with either the genitive (sg) or nominative (pl) | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.