järvilohi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈjærʋiˌlohi/, [ˈjærʋiˌlo̞ɦi]
- Rhymes: -ohi
- Syllabification(key): jär‧vi‧lo‧hi
Declension
| Inflection of järvilohi (Kotus type 23/tiili, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | järvilohi | järvilohet | |
| genitive | järvilohen | järvilohien | |
| partitive | järvilohta | järvilohia | |
| illative | järviloheen | järvilohiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | järvilohi | järvilohet | |
| accusative | nom. | järvilohi | järvilohet |
| gen. | järvilohen | ||
| genitive | järvilohen | järvilohien | |
| partitive | järvilohta | järvilohia | |
| inessive | järvilohessa | järvilohissa | |
| elative | järvilohesta | järvilohista | |
| illative | järviloheen | järvilohiin | |
| adessive | järvilohella | järvilohilla | |
| ablative | järvilohelta | järvilohilta | |
| allative | järvilohelle | järvilohille | |
| essive | järvilohena | järvilohina | |
| translative | järviloheksi | järvilohiksi | |
| instructive | — | järvilohin | |
| abessive | järvilohetta | järvilohitta | |
| comitative | — | järvilohineen | |
| Possessive forms of järvilohi (type tiili) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | järviloheni | järvilohemme |
| 2nd person | järvilohesi | järvilohenne |
| 3rd person | järvilohensa | |
See also
- saimaanlohi
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.