irtolumi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈirtoˌlumi/, [ˈirt̪o̞ˌlumi]
- Hyphenation: ir‧to‧lu‧mi
Declension
| Inflection of irtolumi (Kotus type 25/toimi, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | irtolumi | irtolumet | |
| genitive | irtolumen | irtolumien irtolunten | |
| partitive | irtolunta irtolumea |
irtolumia | |
| illative | irtolumeen | irtolumiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | irtolumi | irtolumet | |
| accusative | nom. | irtolumi | irtolumet |
| gen. | irtolumen | ||
| genitive | irtolumen | irtolumien irtolunten | |
| partitive | irtolunta irtolumea |
irtolumia | |
| inessive | irtolumessa | irtolumissa | |
| elative | irtolumesta | irtolumista | |
| illative | irtolumeen | irtolumiin | |
| adessive | irtolumella | irtolumilla | |
| ablative | irtolumelta | irtolumilta | |
| allative | irtolumelle | irtolumille | |
| essive | irtolumena | irtolumina | |
| translative | irtolumeksi | irtolumiksi | |
| instructive | — | irtolumin | |
| abessive | irtolumetta | irtolumitta | |
| comitative | — | irtolumineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.