ihmiskäsi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈihmisˌkæsi/, [ˈiçmis̠ˌkæs̠i]
- Hyphenation: ih‧mis‧kä‧si
Declension
| Inflection of ihmiskäsi (Kotus type 27/käsi, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ihmiskäsi | ihmiskädet | |
| genitive | ihmiskäden | ihmiskäsien | |
| partitive | ihmiskättä | ihmiskäsiä | |
| illative | ihmiskäteen | ihmiskäsiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ihmiskäsi | ihmiskädet | |
| accusative | nom. | ihmiskäsi | ihmiskädet |
| gen. | ihmiskäden | ||
| genitive | ihmiskäden | ihmiskäsien ihmiskättenrare | |
| partitive | ihmiskättä | ihmiskäsiä | |
| inessive | ihmiskädessä | ihmiskäsissä | |
| elative | ihmiskädestä | ihmiskäsistä | |
| illative | ihmiskäteen | ihmiskäsiin | |
| adessive | ihmiskädellä | ihmiskäsillä | |
| ablative | ihmiskädeltä | ihmiskäsiltä | |
| allative | ihmiskädelle | ihmiskäsille | |
| essive | ihmiskätenä | ihmiskäsinä | |
| translative | ihmiskädeksi | ihmiskäsiksi | |
| instructive | — | ihmiskäsin | |
| abessive | ihmiskädettä | ihmiskäsittä | |
| comitative | — | ihmiskäsineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.