iäkkyys
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈiækːyːs/, [ˈiækːyːs̠]
- Rhymes: -iækːyːs
- Syllabification: i‧äk‧kyys
Declension
| Inflection of iäkkyys (Kotus type 40/kalleus, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | iäkkyys | iäkkyydet | |
| genitive | iäkkyyden | iäkkyyksien | |
| partitive | iäkkyyttä | iäkkyyksiä | |
| illative | iäkkyyteen | iäkkyyksiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | iäkkyys | iäkkyydet | |
| accusative | nom. | iäkkyys | iäkkyydet |
| gen. | iäkkyyden | ||
| genitive | iäkkyyden | iäkkyyksien | |
| partitive | iäkkyyttä | iäkkyyksiä | |
| inessive | iäkkyydessä | iäkkyyksissä | |
| elative | iäkkyydestä | iäkkyyksistä | |
| illative | iäkkyyteen | iäkkyyksiin | |
| adessive | iäkkyydellä | iäkkyyksillä | |
| ablative | iäkkyydeltä | iäkkyyksiltä | |
| allative | iäkkyydelle | iäkkyyksille | |
| essive | iäkkyytenä | iäkkyyksinä | |
| translative | iäkkyydeksi | iäkkyyksiksi | |
| instructive | — | iäkkyyksin | |
| abessive | iäkkyydettä | iäkkyyksittä | |
| comitative | — | iäkkyyksineen | |
| Possessive forms of iäkkyys (type kalleus) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | iäkkyyteni | iäkkyytemme |
| 2nd person | iäkkyytesi | iäkkyytenne |
| 3rd person | iäkkyytensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.