hirvenjuuri
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhirʋenˌjuːri/, [ˈhirʋe̞nˌjuːri]
- Rhymes: -uːri
- Syllabification(key): hir‧ven‧juu‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of hirvenjuuri (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hirvenjuuri | hirvenjuuret | |
| genitive | hirvenjuuren | hirvenjuurten hirvenjuurien | |
| partitive | hirvenjuurta | hirvenjuuria | |
| illative | hirvenjuureen | hirvenjuuriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hirvenjuuri | hirvenjuuret | |
| accusative | nom. | hirvenjuuri | hirvenjuuret |
| gen. | hirvenjuuren | ||
| genitive | hirvenjuuren | hirvenjuurten hirvenjuurien | |
| partitive | hirvenjuurta | hirvenjuuria | |
| inessive | hirvenjuuressa | hirvenjuurissa | |
| elative | hirvenjuuresta | hirvenjuurista | |
| illative | hirvenjuureen | hirvenjuuriin | |
| adessive | hirvenjuurella | hirvenjuurilla | |
| ablative | hirvenjuurelta | hirvenjuurilta | |
| allative | hirvenjuurelle | hirvenjuurille | |
| essive | hirvenjuurena | hirvenjuurina | |
| translative | hirvenjuureksi | hirvenjuuriksi | |
| instructive | — | hirvenjuurin | |
| abessive | hirvenjuuretta | hirvenjuuritta | |
| comitative | — | hirvenjuurineen | |
| Possessive forms of hirvenjuuri (type pieni) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | hirvenjuureni | hirvenjuuremme |
| 2nd person | hirvenjuuresi | hirvenjuurenne |
| 3rd person | hirvenjuurensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.