hiipijä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhiːpijæ/, [ˈhiːpijæ]
- Rhymes: -iːpijæ
- Syllabification(key): hii‧pi‧jä
Declension
| Inflection of hiipijä (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hiipijä | hiipijät | |
| genitive | hiipijän | hiipijöiden hiipijöitten | |
| partitive | hiipijää | hiipijöitä | |
| illative | hiipijään | hiipijöihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hiipijä | hiipijät | |
| accusative | nom. | hiipijä | hiipijät |
| gen. | hiipijän | ||
| genitive | hiipijän | hiipijöiden hiipijöitten hiipijäinrare | |
| partitive | hiipijää | hiipijöitä | |
| inessive | hiipijässä | hiipijöissä | |
| elative | hiipijästä | hiipijöistä | |
| illative | hiipijään | hiipijöihin | |
| adessive | hiipijällä | hiipijöillä | |
| ablative | hiipijältä | hiipijöiltä | |
| allative | hiipijälle | hiipijöille | |
| essive | hiipijänä | hiipijöinä | |
| translative | hiipijäksi | hiipijöiksi | |
| instructive | — | hiipijöin | |
| abessive | hiipijättä | hiipijöittä | |
| comitative | — | hiipijöineen | |
| Possessive forms of hiipijä (type kulkija) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | hiipijäni | hiipijämme |
| 2nd person | hiipijäsi | hiipijänne |
| 3rd person | hiipijänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.