harmaakurkkurastas

Finnish

Etymology

harmaa + kurkku + rastas

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːˌkurkːuˌrɑstɑs/, [ˈhɑrmɑːˌkurkːuˌrɑs̠t̪ɑs̠]
  • Rhymes: -ɑstɑs
  • Syllabification(key): har‧maa‧kurk‧ku‧ras‧tas

Noun

harmaakurkkurastas

  1. eyebrowed thrush (Turdus obscurus)

Declension

Inflection of harmaakurkkurastas (Kotus type 41/vieras, no gradation)
nominative harmaakurkkurastas harmaakurkkurastaat
genitive harmaakurkkurastaan harmaakurkkurastaiden
harmaakurkkurastaitten
partitive harmaakurkkurastasta harmaakurkkurastaita
illative harmaakurkkurastaaseen harmaakurkkurastaisiin
singular plural
nominative harmaakurkkurastas harmaakurkkurastaat
accusative nom. harmaakurkkurastas harmaakurkkurastaat
gen. harmaakurkkurastaan
genitive harmaakurkkurastaan harmaakurkkurastaiden
harmaakurkkurastaitten
partitive harmaakurkkurastasta harmaakurkkurastaita
inessive harmaakurkkurastaassa harmaakurkkurastaissa
elative harmaakurkkurastaasta harmaakurkkurastaista
illative harmaakurkkurastaaseen harmaakurkkurastaisiin
harmaakurkkurastaihinrare
adessive harmaakurkkurastaalla harmaakurkkurastailla
ablative harmaakurkkurastaalta harmaakurkkurastailta
allative harmaakurkkurastaalle harmaakurkkurastaille
essive harmaakurkkurastaana harmaakurkkurastaina
translative harmaakurkkurastaaksi harmaakurkkurastaiksi
instructive harmaakurkkurastain
abessive harmaakurkkurastaatta harmaakurkkurastaitta
comitative harmaakurkkurastaineen
Possessive forms of harmaakurkkurastas (type vieras)
possessor singular plural
1st person harmaakurkkurastaani harmaakurkkurastaamme
2nd person harmaakurkkurastaasi harmaakurkkurastaanne
3rd person harmaakurkkurastaansa
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.