harmaakurkkurastas
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhɑrmɑːˌkurkːuˌrɑstɑs/, [ˈhɑrmɑːˌkurkːuˌrɑs̠t̪ɑs̠]
- Rhymes: -ɑstɑs
- Syllabification(key): har‧maa‧kurk‧ku‧ras‧tas
Declension
| Inflection of harmaakurkkurastas (Kotus type 41/vieras, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | harmaakurkkurastas | harmaakurkkurastaat | |
| genitive | harmaakurkkurastaan | harmaakurkkurastaiden harmaakurkkurastaitten | |
| partitive | harmaakurkkurastasta | harmaakurkkurastaita | |
| illative | harmaakurkkurastaaseen | harmaakurkkurastaisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | harmaakurkkurastas | harmaakurkkurastaat | |
| accusative | nom. | harmaakurkkurastas | harmaakurkkurastaat |
| gen. | harmaakurkkurastaan | ||
| genitive | harmaakurkkurastaan | harmaakurkkurastaiden harmaakurkkurastaitten | |
| partitive | harmaakurkkurastasta | harmaakurkkurastaita | |
| inessive | harmaakurkkurastaassa | harmaakurkkurastaissa | |
| elative | harmaakurkkurastaasta | harmaakurkkurastaista | |
| illative | harmaakurkkurastaaseen | harmaakurkkurastaisiin harmaakurkkurastaihinrare | |
| adessive | harmaakurkkurastaalla | harmaakurkkurastailla | |
| ablative | harmaakurkkurastaalta | harmaakurkkurastailta | |
| allative | harmaakurkkurastaalle | harmaakurkkurastaille | |
| essive | harmaakurkkurastaana | harmaakurkkurastaina | |
| translative | harmaakurkkurastaaksi | harmaakurkkurastaiksi | |
| instructive | — | harmaakurkkurastain | |
| abessive | harmaakurkkurastaatta | harmaakurkkurastaitta | |
| comitative | — | harmaakurkkurastaineen | |
| Possessive forms of harmaakurkkurastas (type vieras) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | harmaakurkkurastaani | harmaakurkkurastaamme |
| 2nd person | harmaakurkkurastaasi | harmaakurkkurastaanne |
| 3rd person | harmaakurkkurastaansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.