hürmək
Azerbaijani
| Other scripts | |
|---|---|
| Cyrillic | һүрмәк |
| Roman | hürmək |
| Perso-Arabic | |
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [hyɾmæc]
- Hyphenation: hür‧mək
Conjugation
Conjugation of hürmək
| positive | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| subject non-past participle | hürən | |||||||
| subject past participle | hürmüş | |||||||
| non-subject participle | with undefined agent | hürdük | ||||||
| with defined agent | (mənim +) hürdüyüm | (sənin +) hürdüyün | (gen. agent +) hürdüyü | (bizim +) hürdüyümüz | (sizin +) hürdüyünüz | (gen. agent +) hürdüyü or hürdükləri | ||
| converb | hürüb | |||||||
| infinitive | hürmək | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | hürürəm | hürürsən | hürür | hürürük | hürürsünüz | hürürlər |
| perfect | hürmüşəm | hürmüşsən | hürmüşdür | hürmüşük | hürmüşsünüz | hürmüşdürlər | ||
| past | simple | hürdüm | hürdün | hürdü | hürdük | hürdünüz | hürdülər | |
| continuous | hürürdüm | hürürdün | hürürdü | hürürdük | hürürdünüz | hürürdülər | ||
| perfect | hürmüşdüm | hürmüşdün | hürmüşdü | hürmüşdük | hürmüşdünüz | hürmüşdülər | ||
| future | definite | hürəcəyəm | hürəcəksən | hürəcəkdir | hürəcəyik | hürəcəksiniz | hürəcəkdirlər | |
| indefinite | hürərəm | hürərsən | hürər | hürərik | hürərsiniz | hürərlər | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | hürəcəkdim | hürəcəkdin | hürəcəkdi | hürəcəkdik | hürəcəkdiniz | hürəcəkdilər | |
| indefinite | hürərdim | hürərdin | hürərdi | hürərdik | hürərdiniz | hürərdilər | ||
| conditional | present | hürsəm | hürsən | hürsə | hürsək | hürsəniz | hürsələr | |
| past | hürsəydim | hürsəydin | hürsəydi | hürsəydik | hürsəydiniz | hürsəydilər | ||
| subjunctive | hürəm | hürəsən | hürə | hürək | hürəsiniz | hürələr | ||
| hortative | hürəsiyəm | hürəsisən | hürəsidir | hürəsiyik | hürəsisiniz | hürəsidirlər | ||
| obligational | present | hürməliyəm | hürməlisən | hürməlidir | hürməliyik | hürməlisiniz | hürməlidirlər | |
| past | hürməliydim | hürməliydin | hürməliydi | hürməliydik | hürməliydiniz | hürməliydilər | ||
| imperative | hürüm | hür | hürsün | hürək | hürün | hürsünlər | ||
| negative | ||||||||
| subject non-past participle | hürməyən | |||||||
| subject past participle | hürməmiş | |||||||
| non-subject participle | with undefined agent | hürmədik | ||||||
| with defined agent | (mənim +) hürmədiyim | (sənin +) hürmədiyin | (gen. agent +) hürmədiyi | (bizim +) hürmədiyimiz | (sizin +) hürmədiyiniz | (gen. agent +) hürmədiyi or hürmədikləri | ||
| converb | hürməyib | |||||||
| infinitive | hürməmək | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | hürmürəm | hürmürsən | hürmür | hürmürük | hürmürsünüz | hürmürlər |
| perfect | hürməmişəm | hürməmişsən | hürməmişdir | hürməmişik | hürməmişsiniz | hürməmişdirlər | ||
| past | simple | hürmədim | hürmədin | hürmədi | hürmədik | hürmədiniz | hürmədilər | |
| continuous | hürmürdüm | hürmürdün | hürmürdü | hürmürdük | hürmürdünüz | hürmürdülər | ||
| perfect | hürməmişdim | hürməmişdin | hürməmişdi | hürməmişdik | hürməmişdiniz | hürməmişdilər | ||
| future | definite | hürməyəcəyəm | hürməyəcəksən | hürməyəcəkdir | hürməyəcəyik | hürməyəcəksiniz | hürməyəcəkdirlər | |
| indefinite | hürmərəm | hürmərsən | hürməz | hürmərik | hürmərsiniz | hürməzlər | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | hürməyəcəkdim | hürməyəcəkdin | hürməyəcəkdi | hürməyəcəkdik | hürməyəcəkdiniz | hürməyəcəkdilər | |
| indefinite | hürməzdim | hürməzdin | hürməzdi | hürməzdik | hürməzdiniz | hürməzdilər | ||
| conditional | present | hürməsəm | hürməsən | hürməsə | hürməsək | hürməsəniz | hürməsələr | |
| past | hürməsəydim | hürməsəydin | hürməsəydi | hürməsəydik | hürməsəydiniz | hürməsəydilər | ||
| subjunctive | hürməyəm | hürməyəsən | hürməyə | hürməyək | hürməyəsiniz | hürməyələr | ||
| hortative | hürməyəsiyəm | hürməyəsisən | hürməyəsidir | hürməyəsiyik | hürməyəsisiniz | hürməyəsidirlər | ||
| obligational | present | hürməməliyəm | hürməməlisən | hürməməlidir | hürməməliyik | hürməməlisiniz | hürməməlidirlər | |
| past | hürməməliydim | hürməməliydin | hürməməliydi | hürməməliydik | hürməməliydiniz | hürməməliydilər | ||
| imperative | hürməyim | hürmə | hürməsin | hürməyək | hürməyin | hürməsinlər | ||
References
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.