hätiköity
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈhætikøi̯ty/, [ˈhæt̪iˌkø̞it̪y]
- Rhymes: -øity
- Hyphenation: hä‧ti‧köi‧ty
Declension
| Inflection of hätiköity (Kotus type 1/valo, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | hätiköity | hätiköityt | |
| genitive | hätiköityn | hätiköityjen | |
| partitive | hätiköityä | hätiköityjä | |
| illative | hätiköityyn | hätiköityihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | hätiköity | hätiköityt | |
| accusative | nom. | hätiköity | hätiköityt |
| gen. | hätiköityn | ||
| genitive | hätiköityn | hätiköityjen | |
| partitive | hätiköityä | hätiköityjä | |
| inessive | hätiköityssä | hätiköityissä | |
| elative | hätiköitystä | hätiköityistä | |
| illative | hätiköityyn | hätiköityihin | |
| adessive | hätiköityllä | hätiköityillä | |
| ablative | hätiköityltä | hätiköityiltä | |
| allative | hätiköitylle | hätiköityille | |
| essive | hätiköitynä | hätiköityinä | |
| translative | hätiköityksi | hätiköityiksi | |
| instructive | — | hätiköityin | |
| abessive | hätiköityttä | hätiköityittä | |
| comitative | — | hätiköityine | |
| Possessive forms of hätiköity (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | hätiköityni | hätiköitymme |
| 2nd person | hätiköitysi | hätiköitynne |
| 3rd person | hätiköitynsä | |
| Only used with substantive adjectives, -inen adjectives used for comparisons of equality or agent participles. | ||
Derived terms
- hätiköidysti
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.