etuselkä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈetuˌselkæ/, [ˈe̞t̪uˌs̠e̞lkæ]
- Rhymes: -elkæ
- Syllabification(key): e‧tu‧sel‧kä
Declension
| Inflection of etuselkä (Kotus type 10*D/koira, k- gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | etuselkä | etuselät | |
| genitive | etuselän | etuselkien | |
| partitive | etuselkää | etuselkiä | |
| illative | etuselkään | etuselkiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | etuselkä | etuselät | |
| accusative | nom. | etuselkä | etuselät |
| gen. | etuselän | ||
| genitive | etuselän | etuselkien etuselkäinrare | |
| partitive | etuselkää | etuselkiä | |
| inessive | etuselässä | etuselissä | |
| elative | etuselästä | etuselistä | |
| illative | etuselkään | etuselkiin | |
| adessive | etuselällä | etuselillä | |
| ablative | etuselältä | etuseliltä | |
| allative | etuselälle | etuselille | |
| essive | etuselkänä | etuselkinä | |
| translative | etuseläksi | etuseliksi | |
| instructive | — | etuselin | |
| abessive | etuselättä | etuselittä | |
| comitative | — | etuselkineen | |
| Possessive forms of etuselkä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | etuselkäni | etuselkämme |
| 2nd person | etuselkäsi | etuselkänne |
| 3rd person | etuselkänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.