eläinlaji
Finnish
Pronunciation
- Hyphenation: e‧läin‧la‧ji
- IPA(key): /ˈelæinˌlɑji/
Declension
| Inflection of eläinlaji (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | eläinlaji | eläinlajit | |
| genitive | eläinlajin | eläinlajien | |
| partitive | eläinlajia | eläinlajeja | |
| illative | eläinlajiin | eläinlajeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | eläinlaji | eläinlajit | |
| accusative | nom. | eläinlaji | eläinlajit |
| gen. | eläinlajin | ||
| genitive | eläinlajin | eläinlajien | |
| partitive | eläinlajia | eläinlajeja | |
| inessive | eläinlajissa | eläinlajeissa | |
| elative | eläinlajista | eläinlajeista | |
| illative | eläinlajiin | eläinlajeihin | |
| adessive | eläinlajilla | eläinlajeilla | |
| ablative | eläinlajilta | eläinlajeilta | |
| allative | eläinlajille | eläinlajeille | |
| essive | eläinlajina | eläinlajeina | |
| translative | eläinlajiksi | eläinlajeiksi | |
| instructive | — | eläinlajein | |
| abessive | eläinlajitta | eläinlajeitta | |
| comitative | — | eläinlajeineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.