eşitmək
Azerbaijani
| Other scripts | |
|---|---|
| Cyrillic | ешитмәк |
| Roman | eşitmək |
| Perso-Arabic | ائشیتمک |
Etymology
From Proto-Turkic *ẹĺit-. Cognate with Turkish işitmek, Kazakh есту (estw), Uzbek eshitmoq.
Conjugation
Conjugation of eşitmək
| positive | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| subject non-past participle | eşidən | |||||||
| subject past participle | eşitmiş | |||||||
| non-subject participle | with undefined agent | eşitdik | ||||||
| with defined agent | (mənim +) eşitdiyim | (sənin +) eşitdiyin | (gen. agent +) eşitdiyi | (bizim +) eşitdiyimiz | (sizin +) eşitdiyiniz | (gen. agent +) eşitdiyi or eşitdikləri | ||
| converb | eşidib | |||||||
| infinitive | eşitmək | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | eşidirəm | eşidirsən | eşidir | eşidirik | eşidirsiniz | eşidirlər |
| perfect | eşitmişəm | eşitmişsən | eşitmişdir | eşitmişik | eşitmişsiniz | eşitmişdirlər | ||
| past | simple | eşitdim | eşitdin | eşitdi | eşitdik | eşitdiniz | eşitdilər | |
| continuous | eşidirdim | eşidirdin | eşidirdi | eşidirdik | eşidirdiniz | eşidirdilər | ||
| perfect | eşitmişdim | eşitmişdin | eşitmişdi | eşitmişdik | eşitmişdiniz | eşitmişdilər | ||
| future | definite | eşidəcəyəm | eşidəcəksən | eşidəcəkdir | eşidəcəyik | eşidəcəksiniz | eşidəcəkdirlər | |
| indefinite | eşidərəm | eşidərsən | eşidər | eşidərik | eşidərsiniz | eşidərlər | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | eşidəcəkdim | eşidəcəkdin | eşidəcəkdi | eşidəcəkdik | eşidəcəkdiniz | eşidəcəkdilər | |
| indefinite | eşidərdim | eşidərdin | eşidərdi | eşidərdik | eşidərdiniz | eşidərdilər | ||
| conditional | present | eşitsəm | eşitsən | eşitsə | eşitsək | eşitsəniz | eşitsələr | |
| past | eşitsəydim | eşitsəydin | eşitsəydi | eşitsəydik | eşitsəydiniz | eşitsəydilər | ||
| subjunctive | eşidəm | eşidəsən | eşidə | eşidək | eşidəsiniz | eşidələr | ||
| hortative | eşidəsiyəm | eşidəsisən | eşidəsidir | eşidəsiyik | eşidəsisiniz | eşidəsidirlər | ||
| obligational | present | eşitməliyəm | eşitməlisən | eşitməlidir | eşitməliyik | eşitməlisiniz | eşitməlidirlər | |
| past | eşitməliydim | eşitməliydin | eşitməliydi | eşitməliydik | eşitməliydiniz | eşitməliydilər | ||
| imperative | eşidim | eşit | eşitsin | eşidək | eşidin | eşitsinlər | ||
| negative | ||||||||
| subject non-past participle | eşitməyən | |||||||
| subject past participle | eşitməmiş | |||||||
| non-subject participle | with undefined agent | eşitmədik | ||||||
| with defined agent | (mənim +) eşitmədiyim | (sənin +) eşitmədiyin | (gen. agent +) eşitmədiyi | (bizim +) eşitmədiyimiz | (sizin +) eşitmədiyiniz | (gen. agent +) eşitmədiyi or eşitmədikləri | ||
| converb | eşitməyib | |||||||
| infinitive | eşitməmək | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | eşitmirəm | eşitmirsən | eşitmir | eşitmirik | eşitmirsiniz | eşitmirlər |
| perfect | eşitməmişəm | eşitməmişsən | eşitməmişdir | eşitməmişik | eşitməmişsiniz | eşitməmişdirlər | ||
| past | simple | eşitmədim | eşitmədin | eşitmədi | eşitmədik | eşitmədiniz | eşitmədilər | |
| continuous | eşitmirdim | eşitmirdin | eşitmirdi | eşitmirdik | eşitmirdiniz | eşitmirdilər | ||
| perfect | eşitməmişdim | eşitməmişdin | eşitməmişdi | eşitməmişdik | eşitməmişdiniz | eşitməmişdilər | ||
| future | definite | eşitməyəcəyəm | eşitməyəcəksən | eşitməyəcəkdir | eşitməyəcəyik | eşitməyəcəksiniz | eşitməyəcəkdirlər | |
| indefinite | eşitmərəm | eşitmərsən | eşitməz | eşitmərik | eşitmərsiniz | eşitməzlər | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | eşitməyəcəkdim | eşitməyəcəkdin | eşitməyəcəkdi | eşitməyəcəkdik | eşitməyəcəkdiniz | eşitməyəcəkdilər | |
| indefinite | eşitməzdim | eşitməzdin | eşitməzdi | eşitməzdik | eşitməzdiniz | eşitməzdilər | ||
| conditional | present | eşitməsəm | eşitməsən | eşitməsə | eşitməsək | eşitməsəniz | eşitməsələr | |
| past | eşitməsəydim | eşitməsəydin | eşitməsəydi | eşitməsəydik | eşitməsəydiniz | eşitməsəydilər | ||
| subjunctive | eşitməyəm | eşitməyəsən | eşitməyə | eşitməyək | eşitməyəsiniz | eşitməyələr | ||
| hortative | eşitməyəsiyəm | eşitməyəsisən | eşitməyəsidir | eşitməyəsiyik | eşitməyəsisiniz | eşitməyəsidirlər | ||
| obligational | present | eşitməməliyəm | eşitməməlisən | eşitməməlidir | eşitməməliyik | eşitməməlisiniz | eşitməməlidirlər | |
| past | eşitməməliydim | eşitməməliydin | eşitməməliydi | eşitməməliydik | eşitməməliydiniz | eşitməməliydilər | ||
| imperative | eşitməyim | eşitmə | eşitməsin | eşitməyək | eşitməyin | eşitməsinlər | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.