böögi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈbøːɡi/, [ˈbø̞ːɡi]
- Rhymes: -øːɡi
- Syllabification(key): böö‧gi
Declension
| Inflection of böögi (Kotus type 5/risti, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | böögi | böögit | |
| genitive | böögin | böögien | |
| partitive | böögiä | böögejä | |
| illative | böögiin | böögeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | böögi | böögit | |
| accusative | nom. | böögi | böögit |
| gen. | böögin | ||
| genitive | böögin | böögien | |
| partitive | böögiä | böögejä | |
| inessive | böögissä | böögeissä | |
| elative | böögistä | böögeistä | |
| illative | böögiin | böögeihin | |
| adessive | böögillä | böögeillä | |
| ablative | böögiltä | böögeiltä | |
| allative | böögille | böögeille | |
| essive | bööginä | böögeinä | |
| translative | böögiksi | böögeiksi | |
| instructive | — | böögein | |
| abessive | böögittä | böögeittä | |
| comitative | — | böögeineen | |
| Possessive forms of böögi (type risti) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | böögini | böögimme |
| 2nd person | böögisi | bööginne |
| 3rd person | bööginsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.