aurinkoeläin
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑu̯riŋkoˌelæi̯n/, [ˈɑu̯riŋko̞ˌe̞læi̯n]
- Rhymes: -elæin
- Syllabification(key): au‧rin‧ko‧e‧läin
Declension
| Inflection of aurinkoeläin (Kotus type 33/kytkin, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | aurinkoeläin | aurinkoeläimet | |
| genitive | aurinkoeläimen | aurinkoeläimien aurinkoeläinten | |
| partitive | aurinkoeläintä | aurinkoeläimiä | |
| illative | aurinkoeläimeen | aurinkoeläimiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | aurinkoeläin | aurinkoeläimet | |
| accusative | nom. | aurinkoeläin | aurinkoeläimet |
| gen. | aurinkoeläimen | ||
| genitive | aurinkoeläimen | aurinkoeläimien aurinkoeläinten | |
| partitive | aurinkoeläintä | aurinkoeläimiä | |
| inessive | aurinkoeläimessä | aurinkoeläimissä | |
| elative | aurinkoeläimestä | aurinkoeläimistä | |
| illative | aurinkoeläimeen | aurinkoeläimiin | |
| adessive | aurinkoeläimellä | aurinkoeläimillä | |
| ablative | aurinkoeläimeltä | aurinkoeläimiltä | |
| allative | aurinkoeläimelle | aurinkoeläimille | |
| essive | aurinkoeläimenä | aurinkoeläiminä | |
| translative | aurinkoeläimeksi | aurinkoeläimiksi | |
| instructive | — | aurinkoeläimin | |
| abessive | aurinkoeläimettä | aurinkoeläimittä | |
| comitative | — | aurinkoeläimineen | |
| Possessive forms of aurinkoeläin (type kytkin) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | aurinkoeläimeni | aurinkoeläimemme |
| 2nd person | aurinkoeläimesi | aurinkoeläimenne |
| 3rd person | aurinkoeläimensä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.