alikuori
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑliˌkuo̯ri/, [ˈɑliˌkuo̞̯ri]
- Hyphenation: a‧li‧kuo‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of alikuori (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | alikuori | alikuoret | |
| genitive | alikuoren | alikuorten alikuorien | |
| partitive | alikuorta | alikuoria | |
| illative | alikuoreen | alikuoriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | alikuori | alikuoret | |
| accusative | nom. | alikuori | alikuoret |
| gen. | alikuoren | ||
| genitive | alikuoren | alikuorten alikuorien | |
| partitive | alikuorta | alikuoria | |
| inessive | alikuoressa | alikuorissa | |
| elative | alikuoresta | alikuorista | |
| illative | alikuoreen | alikuoriin | |
| adessive | alikuorella | alikuorilla | |
| ablative | alikuorelta | alikuorilta | |
| allative | alikuorelle | alikuorille | |
| essive | alikuorena | alikuorina | |
| translative | alikuoreksi | alikuoriksi | |
| instructive | — | alikuorin | |
| abessive | alikuoretta | alikuoritta | |
| comitative | — | alikuorineen | |
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.