alakuori
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑlɑˌkuo̯ri/, [ˈɑlɑˌkuo̞̯ri]
- Hyphenation: a‧la‧kuo‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of alakuori (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | alakuori | alakuoret | |
| genitive | alakuoren | alakuorten alakuorien | |
| partitive | alakuorta | alakuoria | |
| illative | alakuoreen | alakuoriin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | alakuori | alakuoret | |
| accusative | nom. | alakuori | alakuoret |
| gen. | alakuoren | ||
| genitive | alakuoren | alakuorten alakuorien | |
| partitive | alakuorta | alakuoria | |
| inessive | alakuoressa | alakuorissa | |
| elative | alakuoresta | alakuorista | |
| illative | alakuoreen | alakuoriin | |
| adessive | alakuorella | alakuorilla | |
| ablative | alakuorelta | alakuorilta | |
| allative | alakuorelle | alakuorille | |
| essive | alakuorena | alakuorina | |
| translative | alakuoreksi | alakuoriksi | |
| instructive | — | alakuorin | |
| abessive | alakuoretta | alakuoritta | |
| comitative | — | alakuorineen | |
Synonyms
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.