alfasäde
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈɑlf(ː)ɑˌsædeˣ/, [ˈɑlf(ː)ɑˌs̠æde̞(ʔ)]
- Rhymes: -æde
- Syllabification(key): al‧fa‧sä‧de
Declension
| Inflection of alfasäde (Kotus type 48*F/hame, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | alfasäde | alfasäteet | |
| genitive | alfasäteen | alfasäteiden alfasäteitten | |
| partitive | alfasädettä | alfasäteitä | |
| illative | alfasäteeseen | alfasäteisiin alfasäteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | alfasäde | alfasäteet | |
| accusative | nom. | alfasäde | alfasäteet |
| gen. | alfasäteen | ||
| genitive | alfasäteen | alfasäteiden alfasäteitten | |
| partitive | alfasädettä | alfasäteitä | |
| inessive | alfasäteessä | alfasäteissä | |
| elative | alfasäteestä | alfasäteistä | |
| illative | alfasäteeseen | alfasäteisiin alfasäteihin | |
| adessive | alfasäteellä | alfasäteillä | |
| ablative | alfasäteeltä | alfasäteiltä | |
| allative | alfasäteelle | alfasäteille | |
| essive | alfasäteenä | alfasäteinä | |
| translative | alfasäteeksi | alfasäteiksi | |
| instructive | — | alfasätein | |
| abessive | alfasäteettä | alfasäteittä | |
| comitative | — | alfasäteineen | |
| Possessive forms of alfasäde (type hame) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | alfasäteeni | alfasäteemme |
| 2nd person | alfasäteesi | alfasäteenne |
| 3rd person | alfasäteensä | |
Related terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.