< Reconstruction:Proto-Finnic
Reconstruction:Proto-Finnic/meeli
Proto-Finnic
Inflection
Inflection of *meeli
| singular | plural | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | *meeli | *meelet | |
| accusative | *meelen | *meelet | |
| genitive | *meelen | *meelden *meeliden | |
| partitive | *meeltä | *meelidä | |
| inessive | *meelessä | *meelissä | |
| elative | *meelestä | *meelistä | |
| illative | *meelehen | *meelihen | |
| adessive | *meelellä | *meelillä | |
| ablative | *meeleltä | *meeliltä | |
| allative | *meelelek | *meelilek | |
| essive | *meellä | *meelinä | |
| translative | *meeleksi | *meeliksi | |
| instructive | *meelen | *meelin | |
| comitative | *meellek | *meelinek | |
| abessive | *meelektä | *meeliktä | |
Derived terms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.
