мия
Bulgarian
Etymology
From Proto-Slavic *myti.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈmijə]
Conjugation
Inflection
| participles | present active participle | past active aorist participle | past active imperfect participle | past passive participle | verbal noun | adverbial participle | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| masculine | indefinite | миещ | мил | миел | мит | миейки | |
| definite subject form | миещият | милият | — | митият | |||
| definite object form | миещия | милия | — | мития | |||
| feminine | indefinite | миеща | мила | миела | мита | ||
| definite | миещата | милата | — | митата | |||
| neuter | indefinite | миещо | мило | миело | мито | миене | |
| definite | миещото | милото | — | митото | миенето | ||
| plural | indefinite | миещи | мили | миели | мити | миения-нета | |
| definite | миещите | милите | — | митите | миенията-нетата | ||
| person | singular | plural | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| first | second | third | first | second | third | ||
| indicative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present | мия | миеш | мие | мием | миете | мият | |
| imperfect | миех | миеше | миеше | миехме | миехте | миеха | |
| aorist | мих | ми | ми | михме | михте | миха | |
| future | pos. | Use ще followed by the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Use няма да followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| future in the past | pos. | Use the imperfect indicative tense of ща followed by да and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Use нямаше да followed by the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present perfect | Use the present indicative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| past perfect | Use the imperfect indicative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| future perfect | Use the future indicative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| future perfect in the past | Use the future in the past indicative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| renarrative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense of съм (leave it out in third person) and миел m, миела f, миело n, or миели pl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense of съм (leave it out in third person) and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense of ща followed by да and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Use нямало да and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past renarrative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| dubitative | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present/imperfect renarrative tense of съм and миел m, миела f, миело n, or миели pl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the aorist renarrative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect dubitative tense of ща followed by да and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Use нямало било да and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | |||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past dubitative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| conclusive | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| present and imperfect | Use the present indicative tense of съм and миел m, миела f, миело n, or миели pl | ||||||
| aorist | Use the present indicative tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| future and future in the past | pos. | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense of ща followed by да and the present indicative tense | |||||
| neg. | Use нямало е да and the present indicative tense | ||||||
| present and past perfect | Use the present/imperfect conclusive tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| future perfect and future perfect in the past | Use the future/future in the past conclusive tense of съм and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | ||||||
| conditional | аз | ти | той/тя/то | ние | вие | те | |
| Use the first aorist indicative tense of бъда and мил m, мила f, мило n, or мили pl | |||||||
| imperative | - | ти | - | - | вие | - | |
| мий | мийте | ||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.