кыы

Komi-Zyrian

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈkɨː/, [ˈkɯ̈ː]
  • Hyphenation: кыы

Noun

кыы (kyy)

  1. (Izhma) Synonym of кыв (kyv)

Declension

Izhma Komi declension of кыы (stem: кыв-)
singular plural
nominative кыы (kyy) кыыяс (kyyjas)
accusative I* кыы (kyy) кыыяс (kyyjas)
II* кывэм (kyvem) кыыясэс (kyyjases)
instrumental кывэн (kyven) кыыясэн (kyyjasen)
comitative кыыкэд (kyyked) кыыяскэд (kyyjasked)
caritive кыытэг (kyyteg) кыыястэг (kyyjasteg)
consecutive кыыла (kyyla) кыыясла (kyyjasla)
genitive кыылэн (kyylen) кыыяслэн (kyyjaslen)
ablative кыылысь (kyylysʹ) кыыяслысь (kyyjaslysʹ)
dative кыылы (kyyly) кыыяслы (kyyjasly)
inessive кывын (kyvyn) кыыясын (kyyjasyn)
elative кывысь (kyvysʹ) кыыясысь (kyyjasysʹ)
illative кывэ (kyve) кыыясэ (kyyjase)
egressive кыысянь (kyysjanʹ) кыыяссянь (kyyjassjanʹ)
approximative кыылань (kyylanʹ) кыыяслань (kyyjaslanʹ)
terminative кывэдз (kyvedz) кыыясэдз (kyyjasedz)
prolative I кывэд (kyved) кыыясэд (kyyjased)
II кыыті (kyytï) кыыясті (kyyjastï)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
**) In the caritive case, the ending -тэгъя may be used as well as the ending -тэг.
Possessive declension of кыы
First person singular
singular plural
nominative кывэ (kyve) кыыясэ (kyyjase)
accusative I* кывэ (kyve) кыыясэ (kyyjase)
II* кывэс (kyves) кыыясэс (kyyjases)
instrumental кыынам (kyynam) кыыяснам (kyyjasnam)
comitative кывэкэд (kyveked) кыыясэкэд (kyyjaseked)
caritive кывэтэг (kyveteg) кыыясэтэг (kyyjaseteg)
consecutive кывэла (kyvela) кыыясэла (kyyjasela)
genitive кывэлэн (kyvelen) кыыясэлэн (kyyjaselen)
ablative кывэлысь (kyvelysʹ) кыыясэлысь (kyyjaselysʹ)
dative кывэлы (kyvely) кыыясэлы (kyyjasely)
inessive кывам (kyvam) кыыясам (kyyjasam)
elative кыысюм (kyysjum) кыыяссюм (kyyjassjum)
illative кывам (kyvam) кыыясам (kyyjasam)
egressive кывэсян (kyvesjan) кыыясэсян (kyyjasesjan)
approximative кыыланьым (kyylanʹym) кыыясланьым (kyyjaslanʹym)
terminative кывэдзе (kyvedze) кыыясэдзе (kyyjasedze)
prolative I
II кыытіэ (kyytïe) кыыястіэ (kyyjastïe)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
**) Some less frequent forms have been omitted.
Second person singular
singular plural
nominative кывыд (kyvyd) кыыясыд (kyyjasyd)
accusative I* кывыд (kyvyd) кыыясыд (kyyjasyd)
II* кыытэ (kyyte) кыыястӧ (kyyjastö)
instrumental кыынад (kyynad) кыыяснад (kyyjasnad)
comitative кывыдкэд (kyvydked) кыыясыдкэд (kyyjasydked)
caritive кыытэгыд (kyytegyd) кыыястэгыд (kyyjastegyd)
consecutive кывыдла (kyvydla) кыыясыдла (kyyjasydla)
genitive кывыдлэн (kyvydlen) кыыясыдлэн (kyyjasydlen)
ablative кывыдлысь (kyvydlysʹ) кыыясыдлысь (kyyjasydlysʹ)
dative кывыдлы (kyvydly) кыыясыдлы (kyyjasydly)
inessive кывад (kyvad) кыыясад (kyyjasad)
elative кыысьыд (kyysʹyd) кыыяссьыд (kyyjassʹyd)
illative кывад (kyvad) кыыясад (kyyjasad)
egressive кывыдсян (kyvydsjan) кыыясыдсян (kyyjasydsjan)
approximative кыыланьыд (kyylanʹyd) кыыясланьыд (kyyjaslanʹyd)
terminative кывэдзыд (kyvedzyd) кыыясэдзыд (kyyjasedzyd)
prolative I
II кыытіыд (kyytïyd) кыыястіыд (kyyjastïyd)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
**) Some less frequent forms have been omitted.
Third person singular
singular plural
nominative кывыс (kyvys) кыыясыс (kyyjasys)
accusative I* кывыс (kyvys) кыыясыс (kyyjasys)
II* кыысэ (kyyse) кыыяссэ (kyyjasse)
instrumental кыынас (kyynas) кыыяснас (kyyjasnas)
comitative кывыскэд (kyvysked) кыыясыскэд (kyyjasysked)
caritive кыытэгыс (kyytegys) кыыястэгыс (kyyjastegys)
consecutive кывысла (kyvysla) кыыясысла (kyyjasysla)
genitive кывыслэн (kyvyslen) кыыясыслэн (kyyjasyslen)
ablative кывыслысь (kyvyslysʹ) кыыясыслысь (kyyjasyslysʹ)
dative кывыслы (kyvysly) кыыясыслы (kyyjasysly)
inessive кывас (kyvas) кыыясас (kyyjasas)
elative кыысьыс (kyysʹys) кыыяссьыс (kyyjassʹys)
illative кывас (kyvas) кыыясас (kyyjasas)
egressive кыысяньыс (kyysjanʹys) кыыяссяньыс (kyyjassjanʹys)
approximative кыыланьыс (kyylanʹys) кыыясланьыс (kyyjaslanʹys)
terminative кывэдзыс (kyvedzys) кыыясэдзыс (kyyjasedzys)
prolative I
II кыытіыс (kyytïys) кыыястіыс (kyyjastïys)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
**) Some less frequent forms have been omitted.
First person plural
singular plural
nominative кыынум (kyynum) кыыяснум (kyyjasnum)
accusative I* кыынум (kyynum) кыыяснум (kyyjasnum)
II* кыынумэс (kyynumes) кыыяснумэс (kyyjasnumes)
instrumental кыынанум (kyynanum) кыыяснанум (kyyjasnanum)
comitative кыынумкэд (kyynumked) кыыяснумкэд (kyyjasnumked)
caritive кыынумтэг (kyynumteg) кыыяснумтэг (kyyjasnumteg)
consecutive кыынумла (kyynumla) кыыяснумла (kyyjasnumla)
genitive кыынумлэн (kyynumlen) кыыяснумлэн (kyyjasnumlen)
ablative кыынумлысь (kyynumlysʹ) кыыяснумлысь (kyyjasnumlysʹ)
dative кыынумлы (kyynumly) кыыяснумлы (kyyjasnumly)
inessive кыванум (kyvanum) кыыясанум (kyyjasanum)
elative кыысюнум (kyysjunum) кыыяссюнум (kyyjassjunum)
illative кыванум (kyvanum) кыыясанум (kyyjasanum)
egressive кыынумсянь (kyynumsjanʹ) кыыяснумсянь (kyyjasnumsjanʹ)
approximative кыынумлань (kyynumlanʹ) кыыяснумлань (kyyjasnumlanʹ)
terminative кывэдзнум (kyvedznum) кыыясэдзнум (kyyjasedznum)
prolative I
II кыытінум (kyytïnum) кыыястінум (kyyjastïnum)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
**) Some less frequent forms have been omitted.
Second person plural
singular plural
nominative кыыныд (kyynyd) кыыясныд (kyyjasnyd)
accusative I* кыыныд (kyynyd) кыыясныд (kyyjasnyd)
II* кыынытэ (kyynyte) кыыяснытэ (kyyjasnyte)
instrumental кыынаныд (kyynanyd) кыыяснаныд (kyyjasnanyd)
comitative кыыныдкэд (kyynydked) кыыясныдкэд (kyyjasnydked)
caritive кыытэгъяныд (kyytegʺjanyd) кыыястэгъяныд (kyyjastegʺjanyd)
consecutive кыыныдла (kyynydla) кыыясныдла (kyyjasnydla)
genitive кыыныдлэн (kyynydlen) кыыясныдлэн (kyyjasnydlen)
ablative кыыныдлысь (kyynydlysʹ) кыыясныдлысь (kyyjasnydlysʹ)
dative кыыныдлы (kyynydly) кыыясныдлы (kyyjasnydly)
inessive кываныд (kyvanyd) кыыясаныд (kyyjasanyd)
elative кыысьыныд (kyysʹynyd) кыыяссьыныд (kyyjassʹynyd)
illative кываныд (kyvanyd) кыыясаныд (kyyjasanyd)
egressive кыысяньыныд (kyysjanʹynyd) кыыяссяньыныд (kyyjassjanʹynyd)
approximative кыыныдлань (kyynydlanʹ) кыыясныдлань (kyyjasnydlanʹ)
terminative кывэдзныд (kyvedznyd) кыыясэдзныд (kyyjasedznyd)
prolative I
II кыытіныд (kyytïnyd) кыыястіныд (kyyjastïnyd)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
**) Some less frequent forms have been omitted.
Third person plural
singular plural
nominative кыыныс (kyynys) кыыясныс (kyyjasnys)
accusative I* кыыныс (kyynys) кыыясныс (kyyjasnys)
II* кыыныссэ (kyynysse) кыыясныссэ (kyyjasnysse)
instrumental кыынаныс (kyynanys) кыыяснаныс (kyyjasnanys)
comitative кыынымкэд (kyynymked) кыыяснымкэд (kyyjasnymked)
caritive кыытэгныс (kyytegnys) кыыястэгныс (kyyjastegnys)
consecutive кыынысла (kyynysla) кыыяснысла (kyyjasnysla)
genitive кыыныслэн (kyynyslen) кыыясныслэн (kyyjasnyslen)
ablative кыыныслысь (kyynyslysʹ) кыыясныслысь (kyyjasnyslysʹ)
dative кыыныслы (kyynysly) кыыясныслы (kyyjasnysly)
inessive кываныс (kyvanys) кыыясаныс (kyyjasanys)
elative кыысьыныс (kyysʹynys) кыыяссьыныс (kyyjassʹynys)
illative кываныс (kyvanys) кыыясаныс (kyyjasanys)
egressive кыысяньныс (kyysjanʹnys) кыыяссяньныс (kyyjassjanʹnys)
approximative кыыныслань (kyynyslanʹ) кыыясныслань (kyyjasnyslanʹ)
terminative кывэдзныс (kyvedznys) кыыясэдзныс (kyyjasedznys)
prolative I
II кыытіныс (kyytïnys) кыыястіныс (kyyjastïnys)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
**) Some less frequent forms have been omitted.

References

  • A. E. Kaneva (2017), I. A. Rochev, editor, Ижемско-русский, русско-ижемский словарь для начинающих [Izhma-Russian, Russian-Izhma dictionary for beginners], Naryan-Mar, page 12
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.