кыл
See also: кьил
Komi-Zyrian
Kyrgyz
Etymology
From Proto-Turkic *kïl (“hair”).
Cognate with Bashkir ҡыл (qıl, “hair”), Kazakh қыл (qyl), Southern Altai кыл (kïl), Turkish kıl, Yakut кыл (kıl, “hair”), Uyghur قىل (qil, “hair”), etc.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [qɯɫ]
Declension
Declension of кыл
| singular (жекелик) |
plural (көптөгөн) | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative (атооч) | кыл kıl |
кылдар kıldar |
| genitive (илик) | кылдын kıldın |
кылдардын kıldardın |
| dative (барыш) | кылга kılga |
кылдарга kıldarga |
| accusative (табыш) | кылды kıldı |
кылдарды kıldardı |
| locative (жатыш) | кылда kılda |
кылдарда kıldarda |
| ablative (чыгыш) | кылдан kıldan |
кылдардан kıldardan |
| possessive forms | ||
| first-person singular (менин) | ||
| nominative | кылым kılım |
кылдарым kıldarım |
| genitive | кылымдын kılımdın |
кылдарымдын kıldarımdın |
| dative | кылыма kılıma |
кылдарыма kıldarıma |
| accusative | кылымды kılımdı |
кылдарымды kıldarımdı |
| locative | кылымда kılımda |
кылдарымда kıldarımda |
| ablative | кылымдан kılımdan |
кылдарымдан kıldarımdan |
| second-person singular informal (сенин) | ||
| nominative | кылың kılıŋ |
кылдарың kıldarıŋ |
| genitive | кылыңдын kılıŋdın |
кылдарыңдын kıldarıŋdın |
| dative | кылыңа kılıŋa |
кылдарыңа kıldarıŋa |
| accusative | кылыңды kılıŋdı |
кылдарыңды kıldarıŋdı |
| locative | кылыңда kılıŋda |
кылдарыңда kıldarıŋda |
| ablative | кылыңдан kılıŋdan |
кылдарыңдан kıldarıŋdan |
| second-person singular formal (сиздин) | ||
| nominative | кылыңыз kılıŋız |
кылдарыңыз kıldarıŋız |
| genitive | кылыңыздын kılıŋızdın |
кылдарыңыздын kıldarıŋızdın |
| dative | кылыңызга kılıŋızga |
кылдарыңызга kıldarıŋızga |
| accusative | кылыңызды kılıŋızdı |
кылдарыңызды kıldarıŋızdı |
| locative | кылыңызда kılıŋızda |
кылдарыңызда kıldarıŋızda |
| ablative | кылыңыздан kılıŋızdan |
кылдарыңыздан kıldarıŋızdan |
Udmurt
Etymology
From Proto-Uralic *käle. Cognates include Komi-Permyak кыв (kyv), Finnish kieli and Northern Sami giella.
Declension
Declension of кыл (hard declension, no locatives except in the allative)
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | кыл kyl |
кылъёс kylʺjos |
| accusative | кылэз kylez |
кылъёсыз kylʺjosyz |
| genitive | кыллэн kyllen |
кылъёслэн kylʺjoslen |
| dative | кыллы kylly |
кылъёслы kylʺjosly |
| ablative | кыллэсь kyllesʹ |
кылъёслэсь kylʺjoslesʹ |
| instrumental | кылэн kylen |
кылъёсын kylʺjosyn |
| abessive | кылтэк kyltek |
кылъёстэк kylʺjostek |
| adverbial | кыля kylja |
кылъёсъя kylʺjosʺja |
| allative | кыллань kyllanʹ |
кылъёслань kylʺjoslanʹ |
Possessive forms of кыл
1st singular possessive forms of кыл
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | кылэ kyle |
кылъёсы kylʺjosy |
| accusative | кылме kylme |
кылъёсме kylʺjosme |
| genitive | кылэлэн kylelen |
кылъёсылэн kylʺjosylen |
| dative | кылэлы kylely |
кылъёсылы kylʺjosyly |
| ablative | кылэлэсь kylelesʹ |
кылъёсылэсь kylʺjosylesʹ |
| instrumental | кылэным kylenym |
кылъёсыным kylʺjosynym |
2nd singular possessive forms of кыл
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | кылэд kyled |
кылъёсыд kylʺjosyd |
| accusative | кылдэ kylde |
кылъёстэ kylʺjoste |
| genitive | кылэдлэн kyledlen |
кылъёсыдлэн kylʺjosydlen |
| dative | кылэдлы kyledly |
кылъёсыдлы kylʺjosydly |
| ablative | кылэдлэсь kyledlesʹ |
кылъёсыдлэсь kylʺjosydlesʹ |
| instrumental | кылэныд kylenyd |
кылъёсыныд kylʺjosynyd |
3rd singular possessive forms of кыл
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | кылэз kylez |
кылъёсыз kylʺjosyz |
| accusative | кылзэ kylze |
кылъёссэ kylʺjosse |
| genitive | кылэзлэн kylezlen |
кылъёсызлэн kylʺjosyzlen |
| dative | кылэзлы kylezly |
кылъёсызлы kylʺjosyzly |
| ablative | кылэзлэсь kylezlesʹ |
кылъёсызлэсь kylʺjosyzlesʹ |
| instrumental | кылэныз kylenyz |
кылъёсыныз kylʺjosynyz |
1st plural possessive forms of кыл
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | кылмы kylmy |
кылъёсмы kylʺjosmy |
| accusative | кылмэс kylmes |
кылъёсмес kylʺjosmes |
| genitive | кылмылэн kylmylen |
кылъёсмылэн kylʺjosmylen |
| dative | кылмылы kylmyly |
кылъёсмылы kylʺjosmyly |
| ablative | кылмылэсь kylmylesʹ |
кылъёсмылэсь kylʺjosmylesʹ |
| instrumental | кылэнымы kylenymy |
кылъёсынымы kylʺjosynymy |
2nd plural possessive forms of кыл
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | кылды kyldy |
кылъёсты kylʺjosty |
| accusative | кылдэс kyldes |
кылъёстэс kylʺjostes |
| genitive | кылдылэн kyldylen |
кылъёстылэн kylʺjostylen |
| dative | кылдылы kyldyly |
кылъёстылы kylʺjostyly |
| ablative | кылдылэсь kyldylesʹ |
кылъёстылэсь kylʺjostylesʹ |
| instrumental | кылэныды kylenydy |
кылъёсыныды kylʺjosynydy |
3rd plural possessive forms of кыл
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | кылзы kylzy |
кылъёссы kylʺjossy |
| accusative | кылзэс kylzes |
кылъёссэс kylʺjosses |
| genitive | кылзылэн kylzylen |
кылъёссылэн kylʺjossylen |
| dative | кылзылы kylzyly |
кылъёссылы kylʺjossyly |
| ablative | кылзылэсь kylzylesʹ |
кылъёссылэсь kylʺjossylesʹ |
| instrumental | кылэнызы kylenyzy |
кылъёсынызы kylʺjosynyzy |
Yakut
Etymology
From Proto-Turkic *kïl (“hair”). See Turkish kıl (“body hair”) for more cognates.
See also
- сиэл (siel, “mane”)
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.