вӧт

See also: вот

Komi-Zyrian

Pronunciation

  • IPA(key): /ˈʋɘt/, [ˈʋɘt]
  • Hyphenation: вӧт

Noun

вӧт (vöt)

  1. dream

Declension

Declension of вӧт (stem: вӧт-)
singular plural
nominative вӧт (vöt) вӧтъяс (vötjas)
accusative I* вӧт (vöt) вӧтъяс (vötjas)
II* вӧтӧс (vötös) вӧтъясӧс (vötjasös)
instrumental вӧтӧн (vötön) вӧтъясӧн (vötjasön)
comitative вӧткӧд (vötköd) вӧтъяскӧд (vötjasköd)
caritive вӧттӧг (vöttög) вӧтъястӧг (vötjastög)
consecutive вӧтла (vötla) вӧтъясла (vötjasla)
genitive вӧтлӧн (vötlön) вӧтъяслӧн (vötjaslön)
ablative вӧтлысь (vötlysʹ) вӧтъяслысь (vötjaslysʹ)
dative вӧтлы (vötly) вӧтъяслы (vötjasly)
inessive вӧтын (vötyn) вӧтъясын (vötjasyn)
elative вӧтысь (vötysʹ) вӧтъясысь (vötjasysʹ)
illative вӧтӧ (vötö) вӧтъясӧ (vötjasö)
egressive вӧтсянь (vötsʹanʹ) вӧтъяссянь (vötjassʹanʹ)
approximative вӧтлань (vötlanʹ) вӧтъяслань (vötjaslanʹ)
terminative вӧтӧдз (vötödzʹ) вӧтъясӧдз (vötjasödzʹ)
prolative I вӧтӧд (vötöd) вӧтъясӧд (vötjasöd)
II вӧтті (vötti) вӧтъясті (vötjasti)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Possessive declension of вӧт
First person singular
singular plural
nominative вӧтӧй (vötöj) вӧтъясӧй (vötjasöj)
accusative I* вӧтӧй (vötöj) вӧтъясӧй (vötjasöj)
II* вӧтӧс (vötös) вӧтъясӧс (vötjasös)
instrumental вӧтнам (vötnam) вӧтъяснам (vötjasnam)
comitative вӧтӧйкӧд (vötöjköd) вӧтъясӧйкӧд (vötjasöjköd)
caritive вӧттӧгым (vöttögym) вӧтъястӧгым (vötjastögym)
consecutive вӧтӧйла (vötöjla) вӧтъясӧйла (vötjasöjla)
genitive вӧтӧйлӧн (vötöjlön) вӧтъясӧйлӧн (vötjasöjlön)
ablative вӧтӧйлысь (vötöjlysʹ) вӧтъясӧйлысь (vötjasöjlysʹ)
dative вӧтӧйлы (vötöjly) вӧтъясӧйлы (vötjasöjly)
inessive вӧтам (vötam) вӧтъясам (vötjasam)
elative вӧтсьым (vötsʹym) вӧтъяссьым (vötjassʹym)
illative вӧтам (vötam) вӧтъясам (vötjasam)
egressive вӧтсяньым (vötsʹanʹym) вӧтъяссяньым (vötjassʹanʹym)
approximative вӧтланьым (vötlanʹym) вӧтъясланьым (vötjaslanʹym)
terminative вӧтӧдзым (vötödzʹym) вӧтъясӧдзым (vötjasödzʹym)
prolative I вӧтӧдым (vötödym) вӧтъясӧдым (vötjasödym)
II вӧттіым (vöttiym) вӧтъястіым (vötjastiym)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Second person singular
singular plural
nominative вӧтыд (vötyd) вӧтъясыд (vötjasyd)
accusative I* вӧтыд (vötyd) вӧтъясыд (vötjasyd)
II* вӧттӧ (vöttö) вӧтъястӧ (vötjastö)
instrumental вӧтнад (vötnad) вӧтъяснад (vötjasnad)
comitative вӧтыдкӧд (vötydköd) вӧтъясыдкӧд (vötjasydköd)
caritive вӧттӧгыд (vöttögyd) вӧтъястӧгыд (vötjastögyd)
consecutive вӧтыдла (vötydla) вӧтъясыдла (vötjasydla)
genitive вӧтыдлӧн (vötydlön) вӧтъясыдлӧн (vötjasydlön)
ablative вӧтыдлысь (vötydlysʹ) вӧтъясыдлысь (vötjasydlysʹ)
dative вӧтыдлы (vötydly) вӧтъясыдлы (vötjasydly)
inessive вӧтад (vötad) вӧтъясад (vötjasad)
elative вӧтсьыд (vötsʹyd) вӧтъяссьыд (vötjassʹyd)
illative вӧтад (vötad) вӧтъясад (vötjasad)
egressive вӧтсяньыд (vötsʹanʹyd) вӧтъяссяньыд (vötjassʹanʹyd)
approximative вӧтланьыд (vötlanʹyd) вӧтъясланьыд (vötjaslanʹyd)
terminative вӧтӧдзыд (vötödzʹyd) вӧтъясӧдзыд (vötjasödzʹyd)
prolative I вӧтӧдыд (vötödyd) вӧтъясӧдыд (vötjasödyd)
II вӧттіыд (vöttiyd) вӧтъястіыд (vötjastiyd)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Third person singular
singular plural
nominative вӧтыс (vötys) вӧтъясыс (vötjasys)
accusative I* вӧтыс (vötys) вӧтъясыс (vötjasys)
II* вӧтсӧ (vötsö) вӧтъяссӧ (vötjassö)
instrumental вӧтнас (vötnas) вӧтъяснас (vötjasnas)
comitative вӧтыскӧд (vötysköd) вӧтъясыскӧд (vötjasysköd)
caritive вӧттӧгыс (vöttögys) вӧтъястӧгыс (vötjastögys)
consecutive вӧтысла (vötysla) вӧтъясысла (vötjasysla)
genitive вӧтыслӧн (vötyslön) вӧтъясыслӧн (vötjasyslön)
ablative вӧтыслысь (vötyslysʹ) вӧтъясыслысь (vötjasyslysʹ)
dative вӧтыслы (vötysly) вӧтъясыслы (vötjasysly)
inessive вӧтас (vötas) вӧтъясас (vötjasas)
elative вӧтсьыс (vötsʹys) вӧтъяссьыс (vötjassʹys)
illative вӧтас (vötas) вӧтъясас (vötjasas)
egressive вӧтсяньыс (vötsʹanʹys) вӧтъяссяньыс (vötjassʹanʹys)
approximative вӧтланьыс (vötlanʹys) вӧтъясланьыс (vötjaslanʹys)
terminative вӧтӧдзыс (vötödzʹys) вӧтъясӧдзыс (vötjasödzʹys)
prolative I вӧтӧдыс (vötödys) вӧтъясӧдыс (vötjasödys)
II вӧттіыс (vöttiys) вӧтъястіыс (vötjastiys)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
First person plural
singular plural
nominative вӧтным (vötnym) вӧтъясным (vötjasnym)
accusative I* вӧтным (vötnym) вӧтъясным (vötjasnym)
II* вӧтнымӧ (vötnymö) вӧтъяснымӧ (vötjasnymö)
instrumental вӧтнаным (vötnanym) вӧтъяснаным (vötjasnanym)
comitative вӧтнымкӧд (vötnymköd) вӧтъяснымкӧд (vötjasnymköd)
caritive вӧттӧгным (vöttögnym) вӧтъястӧгным (vötjastögnym)
consecutive вӧтнымла (vötnymla) вӧтъяснымла (vötjasnymla)
genitive вӧтнымлӧн (vötnymlön) вӧтъяснымлӧн (vötjasnymlön)
ablative вӧтнымлысь (vötnymlysʹ) вӧтъяснымлысь (vötjasnymlysʹ)
dative вӧтнымлы (vötnymly) вӧтъяснымлы (vötjasnymly)
inessive вӧтаным (vötanym) вӧтъясаным (vötjasanym)
elative вӧтсьыным (vötsʹynym) вӧтъяссьыным (vötjassʹynym)
illative вӧтаным (vötanym) вӧтъясаным (vötjasanym)
egressive вӧтсяньыным (vötsʹanʹynym) вӧтъяссяньыным (vötjassʹanʹynym)
approximative вӧтланьыным (vötlanʹynym) вӧтъясланьыным (vötjaslanʹynym)
terminative вӧтӧдзыным (vötödzʹynym) вӧтъясӧдзыным (vötjasödzʹynym)
prolative I вӧтӧдыным (vötödynym) вӧтъясӧдыным (vötjasödynym)
II вӧттіыным (vöttiynym) вӧтъястіыным (vötjastiynym)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Second person plural
singular plural
nominative вӧтныд (vötnyd) вӧтъясныд (vötjasnyd)
accusative I* вӧтныд (vötnyd) вӧтъясныд (vötjasnyd)
II* вӧтнытӧ (vötnytö) вӧтъяснытӧ (vötjasnytö)
instrumental вӧтнаныд (vötnanyd) вӧтъяснаныд (vötjasnanyd)
comitative вӧтныдкӧд (vötnydköd) вӧтъясныдкӧд (vötjasnydköd)
caritive вӧттӧгныд (vöttögnyd) вӧтъястӧгныд (vötjastögnyd)
consecutive вӧтныдла (vötnydla) вӧтъясныдла (vötjasnydla)
genitive вӧтныдлӧн (vötnydlön) вӧтъясныдлӧн (vötjasnydlön)
ablative вӧтныдлысь (vötnydlysʹ) вӧтъясныдлысь (vötjasnydlysʹ)
dative вӧтныдлы (vötnydly) вӧтъясныдлы (vötjasnydly)
inessive вӧтаныд (vötanyd) вӧтъясаныд (vötjasanyd)
elative вӧтсьыныд (vötsʹynyd) вӧтъяссьыныд (vötjassʹynyd)
illative вӧтаныд (vötanyd) вӧтъясаныд (vötjasanyd)
egressive вӧтсяньыныд (vötsʹanʹynyd) вӧтъяссяньыныд (vötjassʹanʹynyd)
approximative вӧтланьыныд (vötlanʹynyd) вӧтъясланьыныд (vötjaslanʹynyd)
terminative вӧтӧдзыныд (vötödzʹynyd) вӧтъясӧдзыныд (vötjasödzʹynyd)
prolative I вӧтӧдыныд (vötödynyd) вӧтъясӧдыныд (vötjasödynyd)
II вӧттіыныд (vöttiynyd) вӧтъястіыныд (vötjastiynyd)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.
Third person plural
singular plural
nominative вӧтныс (vötnys) вӧтъясныс (vötjasnys)
accusative I* вӧтныс (vötnys) вӧтъясныс (vötjasnys)
II* вӧтнысӧ (vötnysö) вӧтъяснысӧ (vötjasnysö)
instrumental вӧтнаныс (vötnanys) вӧтъяснаныс (vötjasnanys)
comitative вӧтнымкӧс (vötnymkös) вӧтъяснымкӧс (vötjasnymkös)
caritive вӧттӧгныс (vöttögnys) вӧтъястӧгныс (vötjastögnys)
consecutive вӧтнысла (vötnysla) вӧтъяснысла (vötjasnysla)
genitive вӧтныслӧн (vötnyslön) вӧтъясныслӧн (vötjasnyslön)
ablative вӧтныслысь (vötnyslysʹ) вӧтъясныслысь (vötjasnyslysʹ)
dative вӧтныслы (vötnysly) вӧтъясныслы (vötjasnysly)
inessive вӧтаныс (vötanys) вӧтъясаныс (vötjasanys)
elative вӧтсьыныс (vötsʹynys) вӧтъяссьыныс (vötjassʹynys)
illative вӧтаныс (vötanys) вӧтъясаныс (vötjasanys)
egressive вӧтсяньыныс (vötsʹanʹynys) вӧтъяссяньыныс (vötjassʹanʹynys)
approximative вӧтланьыныс (vötlanʹynys) вӧтъясланьыныс (vötjaslanʹynys)
terminative вӧтӧдзыныс (vötödzʹynys) вӧтъясӧдзыныс (vötjasödzʹynys)
prolative I вӧтӧдыныс (vötödynys) вӧтъясӧдыныс (vötjasödynys)
II вӧттіыныс (vöttiynys) вӧтъястіыныс (vötjastiynys)
*) Animate nouns almost exclusively take the type II accusative ending, whereas inanimate nouns can be used with either ending, but are more often found with type I.

References

  • Bubrikh, Dmitry V. (1949) Грамматика литературного коми языка [Grammar of the literary Komi language] (in Russian), Leningrad: Zhdanov Leningrad State University, page 10
  • L. M. Beznosikova; E. A. Ajbabina; R. I. Kosnyreva (2000) Коми-русский словарь [Komi-Russian dictionary], →ISBN, page 119
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.