əymək
Azerbaijani
Etymology
From Proto-Turkic *eg- (“to bend”). See more at Turkish eğmek.
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [æjˈmæk]
- Hyphenation: əy‧mək
Verb
əymək
Conjugation
Conjugation of əymək
| positive | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| subject non-past participle | əyən | |||||||
| subject past participle | əymiş | |||||||
| non-subject participle | (mənim +) əydiyim | (sənin +) əydiyin | (gen. agent +) əydiyi | (bizim +) əydiyimiz | (sizin +) əydiyiniz | (gen. agent +) əydiyi or əydikləri | ||
| converb | əyib | |||||||
| gerund | əyərək | |||||||
| infinitive | əymək | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | əyirəm | əyirsən | əyir | əyirik | əyirsiniz | əyirlər |
| perfect | əymişəm | əymişsən | əymişdir | əymişik | əymişsiniz | əymişdirlər | ||
| past | simple | əydim | əydin | əydi | əydik | əydiniz | əydilər | |
| continuous | əyirdim | əyirdin | əyirdi | əyirdik | əyirdiniz | əyirdilər | ||
| perfect | əymişdim | əymişdin | əymişdi | əymişdik | əymişdiniz | əymişdilər | ||
| future | definite | əyəcəyəm | əyəcəksən | əyəcəkdir | əyəcəyik | əyəcəksiniz | əyəcəkdirlər | |
| indefinite | əyərəm | əyərsən | əyər | əyərik | əyərsiniz | əyərlər | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | əyəcəkdim | əyəcəkdin | əyəcəkdi | əyəcəkdik | əyəcəkdiniz | əyəcəkdilər | |
| indefinite | əyərdim | əyərdin | əyərdi | əyərdik | əyərdiniz | əyərdilər | ||
| conditional | present | əysəm | əysən | əysə | əysək | əysəniz | əysələr | |
| past | əysəydim | əysəydin | əysəydi | əysəydik | əysəydiniz | əysəydilər | ||
| subjunctive | əyəm | əyəsən | əyə | əyək | əyəsiniz | əyələr | ||
| hortative | əyəsiyəm | əyəsisən | əyəsidir | əyəsiyik | əyəsisiniz | əyəsidirlər | ||
| obligational | present | əyməliyəm | əyməlisən | əyməlidir | əyməliyik | əyməlisiniz | əyməlidirlər | |
| past | əyməliydim | əyməliydin | əyməliydi | əyməliydik | əyməliydiniz | əyməliydilər | ||
| imperative | əyim | əy | əysin | əyək | əyin | əysinlər | ||
| negative | ||||||||
| subject non-past participle | əyməyən | |||||||
| subject past participle | əyməmiş | |||||||
| non-subject participle | (mənim +) əymədiyim | (sənin +) əymədiyin | (gen. agent +) əymədiyi | (bizim +) əymədiyimiz | (sizin +) əymədiyiniz | (gen. agent +) əymədiyi or əymədikləri | ||
| converb | əyməyib | |||||||
| gerund | əyməyərək | |||||||
| infinitive | əyməmək | |||||||
| singular | plural | |||||||
| first | second | third | first | second | third | |||
| indicative | present | simple | əymirəm | əymirsən | əymir | əymirik | əymirsiniz | əymirlər |
| perfect | əyməmişəm | əyməmişsən | əyməmişdir | əyməmişik | əyməmişsiniz | əyməmişdirlər | ||
| past | simple | əymədim | əymədin | əymədi | əymədik | əymədiniz | əymədilər | |
| continuous | əymirdim | əymirdin | əymirdi | əymirdik | əymirdiniz | əymirdilər | ||
| perfect | əyməmişdim | əyməmişdin | əyməmişdi | əyməmişdik | əyməmişdiniz | əyməmişdilər | ||
| future | definite | əyməyəcəyəm | əyməyəcəksən | əyməyəcəkdir | əyməyəcəyik | əyməyəcəksiniz | əyməyəcəkdirlər | |
| indefinite | əymərəm | əymərsən | əyməz | əymərik | əymərsiniz | əyməzlər | ||
| future-in-the-past | definite | əyməyəcəkdim | əyməyəcəkdin | əyməyəcəkdi | əyməyəcəkdik | əyməyəcəkdiniz | əyməyəcəkdilər | |
| indefinite | əyməzdim | əyməzdin | əyməzdi | əyməzdik | əyməzdiniz | əyməzdilər | ||
| conditional | present | əyməsəm | əyməsən | əyməsə | əyməsək | əyməsəniz | əyməsələr | |
| past | əyməsəydim | əyməsəydin | əyməsəydi | əyməsəydik | əyməsəydiniz | əyməsəydilər | ||
| subjunctive | əyməyəm | əyməyəsən | əyməyə | əyməyək | əyməyəsiniz | əyməyələr | ||
| hortative | əyməyəsiyəm | əyməyəsisən | əyməyəsidir | əyməyəsiyik | əyməyəsisiniz | əyməyəsidirlər | ||
| obligational | present | əyməməliyəm | əyməməlisən | əyməməlidir | əyməməliyik | əyməməlisiniz | əyməməlidirlər | |
| past | əyməməliydim | əyməməliydin | əyməməliydi | əyməməliydik | əyməməliydiniz | əyməməliydilər | ||
| imperative | əyməyim | əymə | əyməsin | əyməyək | əyməyin | əyməsinlər | ||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.