şamisen
See also: samisen
Azerbaijani
| Other scripts | |
|---|---|
| Cyrillic | шамисен |
| Roman | şamisen |
| Perso-Arabic | شامیسئن |
Declension
Declension of şamisen
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | şamisen | şamisenlər |
| definite accusative | şamiseni | şamisenləri |
| dative | şamisenə | şamisenlərə |
| locative | şamisendə | şamisenlərdə |
| ablative | şamisendən | şamisenlərdən |
| definite genitive | şamisenin | şamisenlərin |
Possessive forms of şamisen
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | şamisenim | şamisenlərim |
| sənin (“your”) | şamisenin | şamisenlərin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | şamiseni | şamisenləri |
| bizim (“our”) | şamisenimiz | şamisenlərimiz |
| sizin (“your”) | şamiseniniz | şamisenləriniz |
| onların (“their”) | şamiseni or şamisenləri | şamisenləri |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | şamisenimi | şamisenlərimi |
| sənin (“your”) | şamisenini | şamisenlərini |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | şamisenini | şamisenlərini |
| bizim (“our”) | şamisenimizi | şamisenlərimizi |
| sizin (“your”) | şamiseninizi | şamisenlərinizi |
| onların (“their”) | şamisenini or şamisenlərini | şamisenlərini |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | şamisenimə | şamisenlərimə |
| sənin (“your”) | şamiseninə | şamisenlərinə |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | şamiseninə | şamisenlərinə |
| bizim (“our”) | şamisenimizə | şamisenlərimizə |
| sizin (“your”) | şamiseninizə | şamisenlərinizə |
| onların (“their”) | şamiseninə or şamisenlərinə | şamisenlərinə |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | şamisenimdə | şamisenlərimdə |
| sənin (“your”) | şamisenində | şamisenlərində |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | şamisenində | şamisenlərində |
| bizim (“our”) | şamisenimizdə | şamisenlərimizdə |
| sizin (“your”) | şamiseninizdə | şamisenlərinizdə |
| onların (“their”) | şamisenində or şamisenlərində | şamisenlərində |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | şamisenimdən | şamisenlərimdən |
| sənin (“your”) | şamisenindən | şamisenlərindən |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | şamisenindən | şamisenlərindən |
| bizim (“our”) | şamisenimizdən | şamisenlərimizdən |
| sizin (“your”) | şamiseninizdən | şamisenlərinizdən |
| onların (“their”) | şamisenindən or şamisenlərindən | şamisenlərindən |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | şamisenimin | şamisenlərimin |
| sənin (“your”) | şamiseninin | şamisenlərinin |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | şamiseninin | şamisenlərinin |
| bizim (“our”) | şamisenimizin | şamisenlərimizin |
| sizin (“your”) | şamiseninizin | şamisenlərinizin |
| onların (“their”) | şamiseninin or şamisenlərinin | şamisenlərinin |
Turkish

şamisen çalan geyşa - a geisha playing the shamisen
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ʃɑˈmɪsen]
- Hyphenation: şa‧mi‧sen
Declension
| Inflection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nominative | şamisen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Definite accusative | şamiseni | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Singular | Plural | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nominative | şamisen | şamisenler | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Definite accusative | şamiseni | şamisenleri | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dative | şamisene | şamisenlere | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Locative | şamisende | şamisenlerde | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ablative | şamisenden | şamisenlerden | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Genitive | şamisenin | şamisenlerin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.
