geyşa
See also: geysa
Azerbaijani
| Other scripts | |
|---|---|
| Cyrillic | ҝејша |
| Roman | geyşa |
| Perso-Arabic | گیشا |
Declension
Declension of geyşa
| singular | plural | |
|---|---|---|
| nominative | geyşa | geyşalar |
| definite accusative | geyşanı | geyşaları |
| dative | geyşaya | geyşalara |
| locative | geyşada | geyşalarda |
| ablative | geyşadan | geyşalardan |
| definite genitive | geyşanın | geyşaların |
Possessive forms of geyşa
| nominative | ||
|---|---|---|
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | geyşam | geyşalarım |
| sənin (“your”) | geyşan | geyşaların |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | geyşası | geyşaları |
| bizim (“our”) | geyşamız | geyşalarımız |
| sizin (“your”) | geyşanız | geyşalarınız |
| onların (“their”) | geyşası or geyşaları | geyşaları |
| accusative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | geyşamı | geyşalarımı |
| sənin (“your”) | geyşanı | geyşalarını |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | geyşasını | geyşalarını |
| bizim (“our”) | geyşamızı | geyşalarımızı |
| sizin (“your”) | geyşanızı | geyşalarınızı |
| onların (“their”) | geyşasını or geyşalarını | geyşalarını |
| dative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | geyşama | geyşalarıma |
| sənin (“your”) | geyşana | geyşalarına |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | geyşasına | geyşalarına |
| bizim (“our”) | geyşamıza | geyşalarımıza |
| sizin (“your”) | geyşanıza | geyşalarınıza |
| onların (“their”) | geyşasına or geyşalarına | geyşalarına |
| locative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | geyşamda | geyşalarımda |
| sənin (“your”) | geyşanda | geyşalarında |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | geyşasında | geyşalarında |
| bizim (“our”) | geyşamızda | geyşalarımızda |
| sizin (“your”) | geyşanızda | geyşalarınızda |
| onların (“their”) | geyşasında or geyşalarında | geyşalarında |
| ablative | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | geyşamdan | geyşalarımdan |
| sənin (“your”) | geyşandan | geyşalarından |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | geyşasından | geyşalarından |
| bizim (“our”) | geyşamızdan | geyşalarımızdan |
| sizin (“your”) | geyşanızdan | geyşalarınızdan |
| onların (“their”) | geyşasından or geyşalarından | geyşalarından |
| genitive | ||
| singular | plural | |
| mənim (“my”) | geyşamın | geyşalarımın |
| sənin (“your”) | geyşanın | geyşalarının |
| onun (“his/her/its”) | geyşasının | geyşalarının |
| bizim (“our”) | geyşamızın | geyşalarımızın |
| sizin (“your”) | geyşanızın | geyşalarınızın |
| onların (“their”) | geyşasının or geyşalarının | geyşalarının |
Turkish

geyşa
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): [ˈɟɛjʃɑ]
- Hyphenation: gey‧şa
Declension
| Inflection | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nominative | geyşa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Definite accusative | geyşayı | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Singular | Plural | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Nominative | geyşa | geyşalar | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Definite accusative | geyşayı | geyşaları | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Dative | geyşaya | geyşalara | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Locative | geyşada | geyşalarda | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ablative | geyşadan | geyşalardan | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Genitive | geyşanın | geyşaların | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.