äänitehoste
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈæːniˌtehosteˣ/, [ˈæːniˌt̪e̞ɦo̞s̠t̪e̞(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: ää‧ni‧te‧hos‧te
- Rhymes: -ehoste
Declension
| Inflection of äänitehoste (Kotus type 48/hame, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | äänitehoste | äänitehosteet | |
| genitive | äänitehosteen | äänitehosteiden äänitehosteitten | |
| partitive | äänitehostetta | äänitehosteita | |
| illative | äänitehosteeseen | äänitehosteisiin äänitehosteihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | äänitehoste | äänitehosteet | |
| accusative | nom. | äänitehoste | äänitehosteet |
| gen. | äänitehosteen | ||
| genitive | äänitehosteen | äänitehosteiden äänitehosteitten | |
| partitive | äänitehostetta | äänitehosteita | |
| inessive | äänitehosteessa | äänitehosteissa | |
| elative | äänitehosteesta | äänitehosteista | |
| illative | äänitehosteeseen | äänitehosteisiin äänitehosteihin | |
| adessive | äänitehosteella | äänitehosteilla | |
| ablative | äänitehosteelta | äänitehosteilta | |
| allative | äänitehosteelle | äänitehosteille | |
| essive | äänitehosteena | äänitehosteina | |
| translative | äänitehosteeksi | äänitehosteiksi | |
| instructive | — | äänitehostein | |
| abessive | äänitehosteetta | äänitehosteitta | |
| comitative | — | äänitehosteineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.