ympyrärata
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈympyræˌrɑtɑ/, [ˈympyræˌrɑt̪ɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑtɑ
- Syllabification(key): ym‧py‧rä‧ra‧ta
Declension
| Inflection of ympyrärata (Kotus type 9*F/kala, t-d gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ympyrärata | ympyräradat | |
| genitive | ympyräradan | ympyräratojen | |
| partitive | ympyrärataa | ympyräratoja | |
| illative | ympyrärataan | ympyräratoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ympyrärata | ympyräradat | |
| accusative | nom. | ympyrärata | ympyräradat |
| gen. | ympyräradan | ||
| genitive | ympyräradan | ympyräratojen ympyräratainrare | |
| partitive | ympyrärataa | ympyräratoja | |
| inessive | ympyräradassa | ympyräradoissa | |
| elative | ympyräradasta | ympyräradoista | |
| illative | ympyrärataan | ympyräratoihin | |
| adessive | ympyräradalla | ympyräradoilla | |
| ablative | ympyräradalta | ympyräradoilta | |
| allative | ympyräradalle | ympyräradoille | |
| essive | ympyräratana | ympyräratoina | |
| translative | ympyräradaksi | ympyräradoiksi | |
| instructive | — | ympyräradoin | |
| abessive | ympyräradatta | ympyräradoitta | |
| comitative | — | ympyräratoineen | |
| Possessive forms of ympyrärata (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ympyräratani | ympyräratamme |
| 2nd person | ympyräratasi | ympyräratanne |
| 3rd person | ympyräratansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.