ympyränkaari
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈympyrænˌkɑːri/, [ˈympyræŋˌkɑːri]
- Rhymes: -ɑːri
- Syllabification: ym‧py‧rän‧kaa‧ri
Declension
| Inflection of ympyränkaari (Kotus type 26/pieni, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | ympyränkaari | ympyränkaaret | |
| genitive | ympyränkaaren | ympyränkaarten ympyränkaarien | |
| partitive | ympyränkaarta | ympyränkaaria | |
| illative | ympyränkaareen | ympyränkaariin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | ympyränkaari | ympyränkaaret | |
| accusative | nom. | ympyränkaari | ympyränkaaret |
| gen. | ympyränkaaren | ||
| genitive | ympyränkaaren | ympyränkaarten ympyränkaarien | |
| partitive | ympyränkaarta | ympyränkaaria | |
| inessive | ympyränkaaressa | ympyränkaarissa | |
| elative | ympyränkaaresta | ympyränkaarista | |
| illative | ympyränkaareen | ympyränkaariin | |
| adessive | ympyränkaarella | ympyränkaarilla | |
| ablative | ympyränkaarelta | ympyränkaarilta | |
| allative | ympyränkaarelle | ympyränkaarille | |
| essive | ympyränkaarena | ympyränkaarina | |
| translative | ympyränkaareksi | ympyränkaariksi | |
| instructive | — | ympyränkaarin | |
| abessive | ympyränkaaretta | ympyränkaaritta | |
| comitative | — | ympyränkaarineen | |
| Possessive forms of ympyränkaari (type pieni) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | ympyränkaareni | ympyränkaaremme |
| 2nd person | ympyränkaaresi | ympyränkaarenne |
| 3rd person | ympyränkaarensa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.