yötaksa
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈyø̯ˌtɑksɑ/, [ˈyø̞̯ˌt̪ɑks̠ɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑksɑ
- Syllabification: yö‧tak‧sa
Declension
| Inflection of yötaksa (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yötaksa | yötaksat | |
| genitive | yötaksan | yötaksojen | |
| partitive | yötaksaa | yötaksoja | |
| illative | yötaksaan | yötaksoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | yötaksa | yötaksat | |
| accusative | nom. | yötaksa | yötaksat |
| gen. | yötaksan | ||
| genitive | yötaksan | yötaksojen yötaksainrare | |
| partitive | yötaksaa | yötaksoja | |
| inessive | yötaksassa | yötaksoissa | |
| elative | yötaksasta | yötaksoista | |
| illative | yötaksaan | yötaksoihin | |
| adessive | yötaksalla | yötaksoilla | |
| ablative | yötaksalta | yötaksoilta | |
| allative | yötaksalle | yötaksoille | |
| essive | yötaksana | yötaksoina | |
| translative | yötaksaksi | yötaksoiksi | |
| instructive | — | yötaksoin | |
| abessive | yötaksatta | yötaksoitta | |
| comitative | — | yötaksoineen | |
| Possessive forms of yötaksa (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | yötaksani | yötaksamme |
| 2nd person | yötaksasi | yötaksanne |
| 3rd person | yötaksansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.