yöpuku
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈyø̯ˌpuku/, [ˈyø̞̯ˌpuku]
- Hyphenation: yö‧pu‧ku
Declension
| Inflection of yöpuku (Kotus type 1/valo, k-v gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yöpuku | yöpuvut | |
| genitive | yöpuvun | yöpukujen | |
| partitive | yöpukua | yöpukuja | |
| illative | yöpukuun | yöpukuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | yöpuku | yöpuvut | |
| accusative | nom. | yöpuku | yöpuvut |
| gen. | yöpuvun | ||
| genitive | yöpuvun | yöpukujen | |
| partitive | yöpukua | yöpukuja | |
| inessive | yöpuvussa | yöpuvuissa | |
| elative | yöpuvusta | yöpuvuista | |
| illative | yöpukuun | yöpukuihin | |
| adessive | yöpuvulla | yöpuvuilla | |
| ablative | yöpuvulta | yöpuvuilta | |
| allative | yöpuvulle | yöpuvuille | |
| essive | yöpukuna | yöpukuina | |
| translative | yöpuvuksi | yöpuvuiksi | |
| instructive | — | yöpuvuin | |
| abessive | yöpuvutta | yöpuvuitta | |
| comitative | — | yöpukuineen | |
Synonyms
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.