yöpimeä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈyø̯ˌpimeæ/, [ˈyø̞̯ˌpime̞æ]
- Rhymes: -imeæ
- Syllabification: yö‧pi‧me‧ä
Declension
| Inflection of yöpimeä (Kotus type 15/korkea, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yöpimeä | yöpimeät | |
| genitive | yöpimeän | yöpimeiden yöpimeitten | |
| partitive | yöpimeää yöpimeätä |
yöpimeitä | |
| illative | yöpimeään | yöpimeisiin yöpimeihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | yöpimeä | yöpimeät | |
| accusative | nom. | yöpimeä | yöpimeät |
| gen. | yöpimeän | ||
| genitive | yöpimeän | yöpimeiden yöpimeitten yöpimeäinrare | |
| partitive | yöpimeää yöpimeätä |
yöpimeitä | |
| inessive | yöpimeässä | yöpimeissä | |
| elative | yöpimeästä | yöpimeistä | |
| illative | yöpimeään | yöpimeisiin yöpimeihin | |
| adessive | yöpimeällä | yöpimeillä | |
| ablative | yöpimeältä | yöpimeiltä | |
| allative | yöpimeälle | yöpimeille | |
| essive | yöpimeänä | yöpimeinä | |
| translative | yöpimeäksi | yöpimeiksi | |
| instructive | — | yöpimein | |
| abessive | yöpimeättä | yöpimeittä | |
| comitative | — | yöpimeineen | |
| Possessive forms of yöpimeä (type korkea) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | yöpimeäni | yöpimeämme |
| 2nd person | yöpimeäsi | yöpimeänne |
| 3rd person | yöpimeänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.