yölintu
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈyø̯ˌlintu/, [ˈyø̞̯ˌlin̪t̪u]
- Rhymes: -intu
- Syllabification: yö‧lin‧tu
Declension
| Inflection of yölintu (Kotus type 1*J/valo, nt-nn gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | yölintu | yölinnut | |
| genitive | yölinnun | yölintujen | |
| partitive | yölintua | yölintuja | |
| illative | yölintuun | yölintuihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | yölintu | yölinnut | |
| accusative | nom. | yölintu | yölinnut |
| gen. | yölinnun | ||
| genitive | yölinnun | yölintujen | |
| partitive | yölintua | yölintuja | |
| inessive | yölinnussa | yölinnuissa | |
| elative | yölinnusta | yölinnuista | |
| illative | yölintuun | yölintuihin | |
| adessive | yölinnulla | yölinnuilla | |
| ablative | yölinnulta | yölinnuilta | |
| allative | yölinnulle | yölinnuille | |
| essive | yölintuna | yölintuina | |
| translative | yölinnuksi | yölinnuiksi | |
| instructive | — | yölinnuin | |
| abessive | yölinnutta | yölinnuitta | |
| comitative | — | yölintuineen | |
| Possessive forms of yölintu (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | yölintuni | yölintumme |
| 2nd person | yölintusi | yölintunne |
| 3rd person | yölintunsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.