vuorenpeikko
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋuo̯renˌpei̯kːo/, [ˈʋuo̞̯re̞mˌpe̞i̯kːo̞]
- Rhymes: -eikːo
- Syllabification: vuo‧ren‧peik‧ko
Declension
| Inflection of vuorenpeikko (Kotus type 1*A/valo, kk-k gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vuorenpeikko | vuorenpeikot | |
| genitive | vuorenpeikon | vuorenpeikkojen | |
| partitive | vuorenpeikkoa | vuorenpeikkoja | |
| illative | vuorenpeikkoon | vuorenpeikkoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | vuorenpeikko | vuorenpeikot | |
| accusative | nom. | vuorenpeikko | vuorenpeikot |
| gen. | vuorenpeikon | ||
| genitive | vuorenpeikon | vuorenpeikkojen | |
| partitive | vuorenpeikkoa | vuorenpeikkoja | |
| inessive | vuorenpeikossa | vuorenpeikoissa | |
| elative | vuorenpeikosta | vuorenpeikoista | |
| illative | vuorenpeikkoon | vuorenpeikkoihin | |
| adessive | vuorenpeikolla | vuorenpeikoilla | |
| ablative | vuorenpeikolta | vuorenpeikoilta | |
| allative | vuorenpeikolle | vuorenpeikoille | |
| essive | vuorenpeikkona | vuorenpeikkoina | |
| translative | vuorenpeikoksi | vuorenpeikoiksi | |
| instructive | — | vuorenpeikoin | |
| abessive | vuorenpeikotta | vuorenpeikoitta | |
| comitative | — | vuorenpeikkoineen | |
| Possessive forms of vuorenpeikko (type valo) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | vuorenpeikkoni | vuorenpeikkomme |
| 2nd person | vuorenpeikkosi | vuorenpeikkonne |
| 3rd person | vuorenpeikkonsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.