vuokraisäntä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋuo̯krɑˌisæntæ/, [ˈʋuo̞̯krɑˌis̠æn̪t̪æ]
- Rhymes: -isæntæ
- Syllabification: vuok‧ra‧i‧sän‧tä
Declension
| Inflection of vuokraisäntä (Kotus type 10/koira, nt-nn gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vuokraisäntä | vuokraisännät | |
| genitive | vuokraisännän | vuokraisäntien | |
| partitive | vuokraisäntää | vuokraisäntiä | |
| illative | vuokraisäntään | vuokraisäntiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | vuokraisäntä | vuokraisännät | |
| accusative | nom. | vuokraisäntä | vuokraisännät |
| gen. | vuokraisännän | ||
| genitive | vuokraisännän | vuokraisäntien vuokraisäntäinrare | |
| partitive | vuokraisäntää | vuokraisäntiä | |
| inessive | vuokraisännässä | vuokraisännissä | |
| elative | vuokraisännästä | vuokraisännistä | |
| illative | vuokraisäntään | vuokraisäntiin | |
| adessive | vuokraisännällä | vuokraisännillä | |
| ablative | vuokraisännältä | vuokraisänniltä | |
| allative | vuokraisännälle | vuokraisännille | |
| essive | vuokraisäntänä | vuokraisäntinä | |
| translative | vuokraisännäksi | vuokraisänniksi | |
| instructive | — | vuokraisännin | |
| abessive | vuokraisännättä | vuokraisännittä | |
| comitative | — | vuokraisäntineen | |
| Possessive forms of vuokraisäntä (type koira) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | vuokraisäntäni | vuokraisäntämme |
| 2nd person | vuokraisäntäsi | vuokraisäntänne |
| 3rd person | vuokraisäntänsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.