viikinkilaiva
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋiːkiŋkiˌlɑi̯ʋɑ/, [ˈʋiːkiŋkiˌlɑi̯ʋɑ]
- Rhymes: -ɑiʋɑ
- Syllabification(key): vii‧kin‧ki‧lai‧va
Declension
| Inflection of viikinkilaiva (Kotus type 9/kala, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | viikinkilaiva | viikinkilaivat | |
| genitive | viikinkilaivan | viikinkilaivojen | |
| partitive | viikinkilaivaa | viikinkilaivoja | |
| illative | viikinkilaivaan | viikinkilaivoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | viikinkilaiva | viikinkilaivat | |
| accusative | nom. | viikinkilaiva | viikinkilaivat |
| gen. | viikinkilaivan | ||
| genitive | viikinkilaivan | viikinkilaivojen viikinkilaivainrare | |
| partitive | viikinkilaivaa | viikinkilaivoja | |
| inessive | viikinkilaivassa | viikinkilaivoissa | |
| elative | viikinkilaivasta | viikinkilaivoista | |
| illative | viikinkilaivaan | viikinkilaivoihin | |
| adessive | viikinkilaivalla | viikinkilaivoilla | |
| ablative | viikinkilaivalta | viikinkilaivoilta | |
| allative | viikinkilaivalle | viikinkilaivoille | |
| essive | viikinkilaivana | viikinkilaivoina | |
| translative | viikinkilaivaksi | viikinkilaivoiksi | |
| instructive | — | viikinkilaivoin | |
| abessive | viikinkilaivatta | viikinkilaivoitta | |
| comitative | — | viikinkilaivoineen | |
| Possessive forms of viikinkilaiva (type kala) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | viikinkilaivani | viikinkilaivamme |
| 2nd person | viikinkilaivasi | viikinkilaivanne |
| 3rd person | viikinkilaivansa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.