viihtyminen
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋiːhtyminen/, [ˈʋiːçt̪yˌmine̞n]
- Rhymes: -inen
- Hyphenation: viih‧ty‧mi‧nen
Declension
| Inflection of viihtyminen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | viihtyminen | viihtymiset | |
| genitive | viihtymisen | viihtymisten viihtymisien | |
| partitive | viihtymistä | viihtymisiä | |
| illative | viihtymiseen | viihtymisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | viihtyminen | viihtymiset | |
| accusative | nom. | viihtyminen | viihtymiset |
| gen. | viihtymisen | ||
| genitive | viihtymisen | viihtymisten viihtymisien | |
| partitive | viihtymistä | viihtymisiä | |
| inessive | viihtymisessä | viihtymisissä | |
| elative | viihtymisestä | viihtymisistä | |
| illative | viihtymiseen | viihtymisiin | |
| adessive | viihtymisellä | viihtymisillä | |
| ablative | viihtymiseltä | viihtymisiltä | |
| allative | viihtymiselle | viihtymisille | |
| essive | viihtymisenä | viihtymisinä | |
| translative | viihtymiseksi | viihtymisiksi | |
| instructive | — | viihtymisin | |
| abessive | viihtymisettä | viihtymisittä | |
| comitative | — | viihtymisineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.