vihkiäiset
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋihkiæi̯set/, [ˈʋiçkiæi̯s̠e̞t̪]
- Hyphenation: vih‧ki‧äi‧set
Declension
| Inflection of vihkiäiset (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | — | vihkiäiset | |
| genitive | — | vihkiäisten vihkiäisien | |
| partitive | — | vihkiäisiä | |
| illative | — | vihkiäisiin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | — | vihkiäiset | |
| accusative | nom. | — | vihkiäiset |
| gen. | — | ||
| genitive | — | vihkiäisten vihkiäisien | |
| partitive | — | vihkiäisiä | |
| inessive | — | vihkiäisissä | |
| elative | — | vihkiäisistä | |
| illative | — | vihkiäisiin | |
| adessive | — | vihkiäisillä | |
| ablative | — | vihkiäisiltä | |
| allative | — | vihkiäisille | |
| essive | — | vihkiäisinä | |
| translative | — | vihkiäisiksi | |
| instructive | — | vihkiäisin | |
| abessive | — | vihkiäisittä | |
| comitative | — | vihkiäisineen | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.