veikeillä
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋei̯kei̯lːæˣ/, [ˈʋe̞i̯ke̞i̯lːæ(ʔ)]
- Hyphenation: vei‧keil‧lä
Conjugation
| Inflection of veikeillä (Kotus type 67/tulla, no gradation) | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| indicative mood | ||||||
| present tense | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | veikeilen | en veikeile | 1st sing. | olen veikeillyt | en ole veikeillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | veikeilet | et veikeile | 2nd sing. | olet veikeillyt | et ole veikeillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | veikeilee | ei veikeile | 3rd sing. | on veikeillyt | ei ole veikeillyt | |
| 1st plur. | veikeilemme | emme veikeile | 1st plur. | olemme veikeilleet | emme ole veikeilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | veikeilette | ette veikeile | 2nd plur. | olette veikeilleet | ette ole veikeilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | veikeilevät | eivät veikeile | 3rd plur. | ovat veikeilleet | eivät ole veikeilleet | |
| passive | veikeillään | ei veikeillä | passive | on veikeilty | ei ole veikeilty | |
| past tense | pluperfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | veikeilin | en veikeillyt | 1st sing. | olin veikeillyt | en ollut veikeillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | veikeilit | et veikeillyt | 2nd sing. | olit veikeillyt | et ollut veikeillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | veikeili | ei veikeillyt | 3rd sing. | oli veikeillyt | ei ollut veikeillyt | |
| 1st plur. | veikeilimme | emme veikeilleet | 1st plur. | olimme veikeilleet | emme olleet veikeilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | veikeilitte | ette veikeilleet | 2nd plur. | olitte veikeilleet | ette olleet veikeilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | veikeilivät | eivät veikeilleet | 3rd plur. | olivat veikeilleet | eivät olleet veikeilleet | |
| passive | veikeiltiin | ei veikeilty | passive | oli veikeilty | ei ollut veikeilty | |
| conditional mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | veikeilisin | en veikeilisi | 1st sing. | olisin veikeillyt | en olisi veikeillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | veikeilisit | et veikeilisi | 2nd sing. | olisit veikeillyt | et olisi veikeillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | veikeilisi | ei veikeilisi | 3rd sing. | olisi veikeillyt | ei olisi veikeillyt | |
| 1st plur. | veikeilisimme | emme veikeilisi | 1st plur. | olisimme veikeilleet | emme olisi veikeilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | veikeilisitte | ette veikeilisi | 2nd plur. | olisitte veikeilleet | ette olisi veikeilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | veikeilisivät | eivät veikeilisi | 3rd plur. | olisivat veikeilleet | eivät olisi veikeilleet | |
| passive | veikeiltäisiin | ei veikeiltäisi | passive | olisi veikeilty | ei olisi veikeilty | |
| imperative mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | — | — | 1st sing. | — | — | |
| 2nd sing. | veikeile | älä veikeile | 2nd sing. | ole veikeillyt | älä ole veikeillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | veikeilköön | älköön veikeilkö | 3rd sing. | olkoon veikeillyt | älköön olko veikeillyt | |
| 1st plur. | veikeilkäämme | älkäämme veikeilkö | 1st plur. | olkaamme veikeilleet | älkäämme olko veikeilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | veikeilkää | älkää veikeilkö | 2nd plur. | olkaa veikeilleet | älkää olko veikeilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | veikeilkööt | älkööt veikeilkö | 3rd plur. | olkoot veikeilleet | älkööt olko veikeilleet | |
| passive | veikeiltäköön | älköön veikeiltäkö | passive | olkoon veikeilty | älköön olko veikeilty | |
| potential mood | ||||||
| present | perfect | |||||
| person | positive | negative | person | positive | negative | |
| 1st sing. | veikeillen | en veikeille | 1st sing. | lienen veikeillyt | en liene veikeillyt | |
| 2nd sing. | veikeillet | et veikeille | 2nd sing. | lienet veikeillyt | et liene veikeillyt | |
| 3rd sing. | veikeillee | ei veikeille | 3rd sing. | lienee veikeillyt | ei liene veikeillyt | |
| 1st plur. | veikeillemme | emme veikeille | 1st plur. | lienemme veikeilleet | emme liene veikeilleet | |
| 2nd plur. | veikeillette | ette veikeille | 2nd plur. | lienette veikeilleet | ette liene veikeilleet | |
| 3rd plur. | veikeillevät | eivät veikeille | 3rd plur. | lienevät veikeilleet | eivät liene veikeilleet | |
| passive | veikeiltäneen | ei veikeiltäne | passive | lienee veikeilty | ei liene veikeilty | |
| Nominal forms | ||||||
| infinitives | participles | |||||
| active | passive | active | passive | |||
| 1st | veikeillä | present | veikeilevä | veikeiltävä | ||
| long 1st2 | veikeilläkseen | past | veikeillyt | veikeilty | ||
| 2nd | inessive1 | veikeillessä | veikeiltäessä | agent1, 3 | veikeilemä | |
| instructive | veikeillen | — | negative | veikeilemätön | ||
| 3rd | inessive | veikeilemässä | — | 1) Usually with a possessive suffix. 2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural. | ||
| elative | veikeilemästä | — | ||||
| illative | veikeilemään | — | ||||
| adessive | veikeilemällä | — | ||||
| abessive | veikeilemättä | — | ||||
| instructive | veikeilemän | veikeiltämän | ||||
| 4th | nominative | veikeileminen | ||||
| partitive | veikeilemistä | |||||
| 5th2 | veikeilemäisillään | |||||
Anagrams
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.