vartalovoi
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑrtɑloˌʋoi̯/, [ˈʋɑrt̪ɑlo̞ˌʋo̞i̯]
- Rhymes: -oi
- Syllabification: var‧ta‧lo‧voi
Declension
| Inflection of vartalovoi (Kotus type 18/maa, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | vartalovoi | vartalovoit | |
| genitive | vartalovoin | vartalovoiden vartalovoitten | |
| partitive | vartalovoita | vartalovoita | |
| illative | vartalovoihin | vartalovoihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | vartalovoi | vartalovoit | |
| accusative | nom. | vartalovoi | vartalovoit |
| gen. | vartalovoin | ||
| genitive | vartalovoin | vartalovoiden vartalovoitten | |
| partitive | vartalovoita | vartalovoita | |
| inessive | vartalovoissa | vartalovoissa | |
| elative | vartalovoista | vartalovoista | |
| illative | vartalovoihin | vartalovoihin | |
| adessive | vartalovoilla | vartalovoilla | |
| ablative | vartalovoilta | vartalovoilta | |
| allative | vartalovoille | vartalovoille | |
| essive | vartalovoina | vartalovoina | |
| translative | vartalovoiksi | vartalovoiksi | |
| instructive | — | vartalovoin | |
| abessive | vartalovoitta | vartalovoitta | |
| comitative | — | vartalovoineen | |
| Possessive forms of vartalovoi (type maa) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | vartalovoini | vartalovoimme |
| 2nd person | vartalovoisi | vartalovoinne |
| 3rd person | vartalovoinsa | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.