varamiehistö
Finnish
Pronunciation
- IPA(key): /ˈʋɑrɑˌmie̯histø/, [ˈʋɑrɑˌmie̞̯ɦis̠t̪ø̞]
- Rhymes: -iehistø
- Syllabification: va‧ra‧mie‧his‧tö
Declension
| Inflection of varamiehistö (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | varamiehistö | varamiehistöt | |
| genitive | varamiehistön | varamiehistöjen varamiehistöiden varamiehistöitten | |
| partitive | varamiehistöä | varamiehistöjä varamiehistöitä | |
| illative | varamiehistöön | varamiehistöihin | |
| singular | plural | ||
| nominative | varamiehistö | varamiehistöt | |
| accusative | nom. | varamiehistö | varamiehistöt |
| gen. | varamiehistön | ||
| genitive | varamiehistön | varamiehistöjen varamiehistöiden varamiehistöitten | |
| partitive | varamiehistöä | varamiehistöjä varamiehistöitä | |
| inessive | varamiehistössä | varamiehistöissä | |
| elative | varamiehistöstä | varamiehistöistä | |
| illative | varamiehistöön | varamiehistöihin | |
| adessive | varamiehistöllä | varamiehistöillä | |
| ablative | varamiehistöltä | varamiehistöiltä | |
| allative | varamiehistölle | varamiehistöille | |
| essive | varamiehistönä | varamiehistöinä | |
| translative | varamiehistöksi | varamiehistöiksi | |
| instructive | — | varamiehistöin | |
| abessive | varamiehistöttä | varamiehistöittä | |
| comitative | — | varamiehistöineen | |
| Possessive forms of varamiehistö (type palvelu) | ||
|---|---|---|
| possessor | singular | plural |
| 1st person | varamiehistöni | varamiehistömme |
| 2nd person | varamiehistösi | varamiehistönne |
| 3rd person | varamiehistönsä | |
This article is issued from Wiktionary. The text is licensed under Creative Commons - Attribution - Sharealike. Additional terms may apply for the media files.